1. Dog Walking
  2. Chuk Un

Dog Walking, Chuk Un

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeffJ

1. Jeff

2.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JeffJ

1. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets2.4 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
WinnieW

2. Winnie

2.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
WinnieW

2. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care2.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JeffJ

3. Jeff

5.4 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

3. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!5.4 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
AngeliA

4. Angeli

4.3 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

4. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute4.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
FatimaF

5. Fatima

2.4 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
FatimaF

5. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night2.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$250
/walk
Audrey RongA

6. Audrey Rong

0.4 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

6. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎0.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
LilyL

7. Lily

2.5 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

7. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic2.5 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
EloisaE

8. Eloisa

0.7 km
from
HK$140
/walk

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
EloisaE

8. Eloisa

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
from
HK$140
/walk
QuencyQ

9. Quency

4.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Last contacted today
Last active today
QuencyQ

9. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 4.4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
PanP

10. Pan

1.9 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
PanP

10. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)1.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
PaulP

11. Paul

3 km
from
HK$250
/walk

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PaulP

11. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter3 km
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$250
/walk
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

3.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
StephanieS

12. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong3.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$150
/walk
JocelynJ

13. Jocelyn

0.6 km
from
HK$200
/walk
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion 4 Paws

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JocelynJ

13. Jocelyn

Passion 4 Paws0.6 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$200
/walk
Hoi KiH

14. Hoi Ki

3.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Your Fur-Baby’s Favourite Auntie! Safe, Loving & Caring

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Hoi KiH

14. Hoi Ki

Your Fur-Baby’s Favourite Auntie! Safe, Loving & Caring3.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
KristinK

15. Kristin

1.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KristinK

15. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them1.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
CrystalC

16. Crystal

3.6 km
from
HK$125
/walk

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
CrystalC

16. Crystal

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication3.6 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
HK$125
/walk
KatrinaK

17. Katrina

3.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk

Loving Patient Pet Sitter with 10 Years of Dog Experience

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
KatrinaK

17. Katrina

Loving Patient Pet Sitter with 10 Years of Dog Experience3.6 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
from
HK$180
/walk
CherisaC

18. Cherisa

2.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk

WFH Pet Sitter: Loving Care for Small Dogs & Special Needs

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
CherisaC

18. Cherisa

WFH Pet Sitter: Loving Care for Small Dogs & Special Needs2.1 km
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
from
HK$150
/walk
KelsiK

19. Kelsi

1.9 km
from
HK$190
/walk

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KelsiK

19. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert1.9 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$190
/walk
CartieC

20. Cartie

0.9 km
from
HK$180
/walk

上門寵物保姆一對一貼心照顧主子

Lives with 2 cats
CartieC

20. Cartie

上門寵物保姆一對一貼心照顧主子0.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Chuk Un who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Chuk Un neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Chuk Un dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Chuk Un on Pawshake. Over 565 pet owners in Chuk Un have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express