1. Dog Walking
  2. Sha Tin

Dog Walking, Sha Tin

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LeoL

1. Leo

4.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

Shi Tin /Ma On Shan reliable pet sitter

Last active 2 days ago
LeoL

1. Leo

New sitter
Shi Tin /Ma On Shan reliable pet sitter4.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
Man HinM

2. Man Hin

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Security dog handler

Usually responds within few hours
Man HinM

2. Man Hin

Security dog handler4.6 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
Audrey RongA

3. Audrey Rong

4.9 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

3. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎4.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
LilyL

4. Lily

5.9 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

4. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic5.9 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
EloisaE

5. Eloisa

4.2 km
from
HK$140
/walk

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
EloisaE

5. Eloisa

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!4.2 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
from
HK$140
/walk
PanP

6. Pan

5.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PanP

6. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)5.3 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
CartieC

7. Cartie

3.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk

上門寵物保姆一對一貼心照顧主子

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
CartieC

7. Cartie

上門寵物保姆一對一貼心照顧主子3.6 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/walk
SLS

8. SL

5.9 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Paw-fect companion for your furry VIPs! 🐕🐈 (East N.T.)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
SLS

8. SL

Paw-fect companion for your furry VIPs! 🐕🐈 (East N.T.)5.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
PauloP

9. Paulo

5.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk

English bulldog and pugs are my favorite breed

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
PauloP

9. Paulo

English bulldog and pugs are my favorite breed5.7 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
JocelynJ

10. Jocelyn

4.3 km
from
HK$200
/walk
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion 4 Paws

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JocelynJ

10. Jocelyn

Passion 4 Paws4.3 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$200
/walk
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

4.1 km
from
HK$125
/walk
1
recurring guest

Trusted Pet Lover with Two Cats of My Own 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
CharlotteC

11. Charlotte

Trusted Pet Lover with Two Cats of My Own 🐾4.1 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$125
/walk
KelsiK

12. Kelsi

5.7 km
from
HK$190
/walk

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
KelsiK

12. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert5.7 km
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$190
/walk
LalaL

13. Lala

1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

fluffy children lover🦮🐕‍🦺🐈🐈‍⬛

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LalaL

13. Lala

fluffy children lover🦮🐕‍🦺🐈🐈‍⬛1 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
YannickY

14. Yannick

5.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk

Reliable, Calm & Attentive Pet Care

YannickY

14. Yannick

Reliable, Calm & Attentive Pet Care 5.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk
JYJ

15. JY

5.6 km
from
HK$160
/walk

JY Meow Lover in Kai Tak

JYJ

15. JY

JY Meow Lover in Kai Tak5.6 km
from
HK$160
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sha Tin who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sha Tin neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sha Tin dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sha Tin on Pawshake. Over 585 pet owners in Sha Tin have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express