1. Dog Walking
  2. Chuk Un

Dog Walking, Chuk Un

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Rebekah💋R

1. Rebekah💋

3.6 km
from
HK$185
/walk
New sitter

Experienced Sitter | Dog Owner | Adventure Walks Avail

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
Rebekah💋R

1. Rebekah💋

New sitter
Experienced Sitter | Dog Owner | Adventure Walks Avail3.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
from
HK$185
/walk
JeffJ

2. Jeff

2.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
JeffJ

2. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets2.7 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
WinnieW

3. Winnie

5.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
WinnieW

3. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care5.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 12 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
JeffJ

4. Jeff

3.7 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

4. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!3.7 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
AngelaA

5. Angela

5.4 km
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
AngelaA

5. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend5.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
MichaelM

6. Michael

4.6 km
from
HK$280
/walk
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

MichaelM

6. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!4.6 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
"Michael is now our official dog walker/dog sitter! He is the only person we call when we need someone to take good care of our fur kids. Can't wait to have him back soon!"
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$280
/walk
AngeliA

7. Angeli

4.8 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

7. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute4.8 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
AliceA

8. Alice

4.8 km
from
HK$200
/walk
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
AliceA

8. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 4.8 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Alice has been great in helping to walk Dumpling, very encouraging and caring even when Dumpling wasn’t being cooperative 🤣 Good communication and contact. "
SydS
Review by Syd
from
HK$200
/walk
FatimaF

9. Fatima

4.5 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
FatimaF

9. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night4.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
Audrey RongA

10. Audrey Rong

3.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

10. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎3.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
HannahH

11. Hannah

4.5 km
from
HK$220
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
HannahH

11. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 4.5 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted yesterday
"We were unsure about hiring dog sitters online, but Hannah turns out to be amazing! She gave us constant updates, sent pics and videos, and was sweet to the dogs, punctual, responsive and organized. Highly recommend!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
HK$220
/walk
LilyL

12. Lily

5.8 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

12. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic5.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
ClaireC

13. Claire

4.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ClaireC

13. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !4.7 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Happy to engage Claire again over the past few days when im injured and unable to walk. She’s punctual and her updates brings so much joy to us. Thank u for taking good care of snuffles. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
HK$150
/walk
EloisaE

14. Eloisa

4.3 km
from
HK$140
/walk

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
EloisaE

14. Eloisa

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
from
HK$140
/walk
IvanI

15. Ivan

4.3 km
from
HK$120
/walk
3 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
IvanI

15. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family4.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
from
HK$120
/walk
MikiM

16. Miki

4.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last contacted today
Last active today
MikiM

16. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!4.2 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
JoshuaJ

17. Joshua

5.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
JoshuaJ

17. Joshua

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.5.9 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$200
/walk
JocelynJ

18. Jocelyn

4.2 km
from
HK$200
/walk
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion 4 Paws

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
JocelynJ

18. Jocelyn

Passion 4 Paws4.2 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$200
/walk
VickiV

19. Vicki

5.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
VickiV

19. Vicki

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!5.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
PanP

20. Pan

1.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PanP

20. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)1.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Chuk Un who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Chuk Un neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Chuk Un dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Chuk Un on Pawshake. Over 566 pet owners in Chuk Un have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express