1. House Sitting
  2. Yuen Long Kau Hui

House Sitting, Yuen Long Kau Hui

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

13.4 km
from
HK$300
/night
New sitter

Diverse animal sitter

Last active 5 days ago
JasmineJ

1. Jasmine

New sitter
Diverse animal sitter13.4 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
LeoL

2. Leo

20 km
from
HK$600
/night
New sitter

Shi Tin /Ma On Shan reliable pet sitter

Last active 2 days ago
LeoL

2. Leo

New sitter
Shi Tin /Ma On Shan reliable pet sitter20 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$600
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
FatimaF

3. Fatima

19.8 km
from
HK$650
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
FatimaF

3. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night19.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
"Fatima looked after our three cats and dog for two weeks and we couldn't be happier with how it went. What really stood out was her communication, she sent us regular updates and photos without us even having to ask. Even when there was nothing major to report, she'd let us know the pets had eaten well and everything was normal, which honestly made such a difference to our peace of mind while we were away. You could tell she genuinely cared about them. Would absolutely book Fatima again and wouldn't hesitate to recommend her!"
JamieJ
Review by Jamie
from
HK$650
/night
QuencyQ

4. Quency

16.6 km
from
HK$400
/night
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
QuencyQ

4. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 16.6 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$400
/night
SharmanS

5. Sharman

8.8 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews

(leaving hk in sept) Tap here if you need a vet nurse:)

SharmanS

5. Sharman

(leaving hk in sept) Tap here if you need a vet nurse:)8.8 km
(3 reviews)
"Sharman was thoughtful, communicative, and instantly bonded with my two dogs. And going above and beyond, she left my home clean and cosy for my return! Highly recommend—hope to have Sharman back again soon!"
GloriaG
Review by Gloria
from
HK$500
/night
LilyL

6. Lily

17.9 km
from
HK$480
/night
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

6. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic17.9 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily was great! My dog doesn’t really like strangers and usually takes a while to warm up - but with Lily she warmed up instantly! Will definitely refer Lily as she gives a great peace of mind. "
JoachimJ
Review by Joachim
from
HK$480
/night
Shan-HuiS

7. Shan-Hui

2.6 km
from
SGD 60
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Caretaker

Last contacted 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Shan-HuiS

7. Shan-Hui

Experienced Cat Caretaker2.6 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 60
/night
SindaS

8. Sinda

17.2 km
from
HK$460
/night

Friendly and caring cat sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SindaS

8. Sinda

Friendly and caring cat sitter17.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
HK$460
/night
WinnieW

9. Winnie

19 km
from
HK$350
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
WinnieW

9. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care19 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
Ana Julia MorenaA

10. Ana Julia Morena

6.5 km
from
HK$350
/night

Lifelong Dog Lover | Reliable Pet Care

Last active yesterday
Ana Julia MorenaA

10. Ana Julia Morena

Lifelong Dog Lover | Reliable Pet Care6.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$350
/night
BeanB

11. Bean

13.9 km
from
HK$600
/night

🐾🐶🐱Pawsome Times with constant love & care

Last active 5 days ago
BeanB

11. Bean

🐾🐶🐱Pawsome Times with constant love & care13.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$600
/night
LeeL

12. Lee

4.3 km
from
HK$750
/night
2 reviews

Love, Walks & Wagging Tails

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
LeeL

12. Lee

Love, Walks & Wagging Tails4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$750
/night
StephanieS

13. Stephanie

17.4 km
from
HK$400
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
StephanieS

13. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong17.4 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$400
/night
KristinK

14. Kristin

19.9 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KristinK

14. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them19.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
HK$500
/night
ConnieC

15. Connie

10.9 km
from
HK$800
/night
1 review

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️

Last active 14 days ago
ConnieC

15. Connie

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️10.9 km
(1 review)
Last active 14 days ago
from
HK$800
/night
SoniaS

16. Sonia

11.6 km
from
HK$300
/night

10 years of pet care, friendly, clean

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Eki
SoniaS

16. Sonia

10 years of pet care, friendly, clean11.6 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Eki
from
HK$300
/night
Audrey RongA

17. Audrey Rong

19.7 km
from
HK$500
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

17. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎19.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$500
/night
danniD

18. danni

9.3 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter, Available 24/7 for your Pets needs!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepherd x Rottweiler Charlie
danniD

18. danni

Loving Pet Sitter, Available 24/7 for your Pets needs!9.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepherd x Rottweiler Charlie
from
HK$300
/night
Ping SzeP

19. Ping Sze

13.9 km
from
HK$300
/night

Trustworthy Cat Expert & Pet Groomer with Flexible Schedule

Ping SzeP

19. Ping Sze

Trustworthy Cat Expert & Pet Groomer with Flexible Schedule13.9 km
from
HK$300
/night
ManM

20. Man

12.7 km
from
HK$750
/night
2 reviews

The most cheerful, kind and caring pet sitter you ever met

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador retriever Doug
ManM

20. Man

The most cheerful, kind and caring pet sitter you ever met 12.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador retriever Doug
from
HK$750
/night

Why house sitting ?

Are you going away but have a pet that prefers to stay in their own environment? Or perhaps you have a range of different animals and it’s not practical for you to organise for them to stay in different places? Then you might want to consider finding a Pawshake house sitter to come and stay at your Yuen Long Kau Hui home while you are away.

House sitting is a convenient and affordable option when you have multiple pets and also want your house to be securely looked after while you are away. Many of our pet sitters have very reasonable house sitting rates because they enjoy staying and exploring different local neighbourhoods like Yuen Long Kau Hui.

At Pawshake, we understand that trusting your home to a stranger can be a little daunting. So we’ve done all the hard work to ensure that your Pawshake house sitter is trustworthy and reliable. All our pet sitter profiles are checked individually by our dedicated trust and safety team and some house sitters also have their own police checks which they can share with you.

The best thing about engaging a Pawshake verified house sitter is that you can relax knowing that on top of being covered by The Pawshake Guarantee which includes veterinary coverage, so your pets are being cared for in a familiar environment and your Yuen Long Kau Hui home is also being looked after as well.

In addition to looking after your pets, most of our house sitters will happily help you by collecting your mail, taking out the bins, and watering your plants. Just make sure you discuss all your requirements with your chosen house sitter prior to booking.

Pet owners book house sitting in Yuen Long Kau Hui on Pawshake. Over 335 pet owners in Yuen Long Kau Hui have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express