1. Dog Walking
  2. Central

Dog Walking, Central

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pinkyP

1. pinky

2.6 km
from
HK$125
/walk
New sitter

🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
pinkyP

1. pinky

New sitter
🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer2.6 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$125
/walk
AshaA

2. Asha

4.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active yesterday
AshaA

2. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs4.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
BobbyB

3. Bobby

3.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BobbyB

3. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats3.5 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Thank you, Bobby, for taking great care of Calder 🙏 We really appreciated the regular communication and updates. I wouldn’t hesitate recommending your dog walking services ☺️"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
HK$150
/walk
JillianJ

4. Jillian

3.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JillianJ

4. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs3.5 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
"Jillian has been fantastic for us! We booked her to walk Zelda during weekdays while we are at work and she is extremely communicative and sends lots of updates and pictures! She goes above and beyond to make sure we are informed and comfortable anytime she comes in to walk Zelda. We highly recommend Jillian! "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
HK$150
/walk
WangW

5. Wang

4.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
WangW

5. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.1 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
"Wang is an excellent dog walker. She is caring, responsible, and very friendly with my dog. Every time she took the dog out, she was willing to spend time with him, letting the dog play with other dogs. After the walk, she feed him and stayed with him until he finished eating before leaving."
lizL
Review by liz
from
HK$150
/walk
TeresaT

6. Teresa

4.6 km
from
HK$130
/walk
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
TeresaT

6. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner4.6 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"Great dog walker, she managed to carry my dog who never lets anyone pick her up! Very happy "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$130
/walk
EnidE

7. Enid

0.3 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review

Experienced & Loving Care for Your Dog

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Tang Dog Cho
EnidE

7. Enid

Experienced & Loving Care for Your Dog0.3 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Tang Dog Cho
"Enid is incredibly kind and caring. She patiently respected my dog's pace and genuinely did everything she could to help us. Even when unexpected situations came up, she stayed calm and handled everything professionally. She truly went above and beyond, and I can't thank her enough. She was an absolute lifesaver!"
SuwanS
Review by Suwan
from
HK$180
/walk
MelanieM

8. Melanie

3.8 km
from
HK$125
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!

Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MelanieM

8. Melanie

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!3.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Melanie started to walk my second dog that was always afraid of being outside and through each walk, I can see them opening up more and being more confident in their strides. She is very caring and responsible, I can see that my two dogs get really excited to be seeing her and are definitely looking forward to the walks that she takes them to . "
aliceA
Review by alice
from
HK$125
/walk
AngelaA

9. Angela

4.8 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

9. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend4.8 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
TerryT

10. Terry

4.3 km
from
HK$240
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

10. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!4.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
"Terry has been wonderful with Harry (4 year old Shiba) - he is always very caring and kind in his approach. You can see that Harry is looking forward to the walks with Terry. I always feel calm about leaving the dog with Terry knowing that he will do what's best for the dog. Terry is always very communicative, understanding and incredibly good with post walking reports. I am very glad we found Terry as a support for our dog's walks and wellbeing."
JelenaJ
Review by Jelena
from
HK$240
/walk
JoshuaJ

11. Joshua

4.4 km
from
HK$200
/walk
New sitter

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

JoshuaJ

11. Joshua

New sitter
English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.4.4 km
from
HK$200
/walk
JaniceJ

12. Janice

1.7 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$150
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JaniceJ

12. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 1.7 km - Hong Kong Island
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Janice has recently been helping us to look after our puppy. After an unfortunate situation, we were so lucky to find Janice at such short notice. She gave us thorough updates through WhatsApp, along with photos of our puppy and videos. Janice spent time training our dog and helped him take his medicine, and gave him the attention he needed. We would definitely book with Janice again. Thanks again Janice for making us feel like our puppy was loved and cared for 😊😊"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
HK$150
/walk
CecilyC

13. Cecily

3.6 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

13. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

3.5 km
from
HK$170
/walk
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care3.5 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
biancaB

15. bianca

3.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted today
Last active today
biancaB

15. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!3.7 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
VivianV

16. Vivian

3.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk
New sitter

14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
VivianV

16. Vivian

New sitter
14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care3.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/walk
PaulP

17. Paul

3.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active yesterday
PaulP

17. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai3.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
TatjanaT

18. Tatjana

3.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

18. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter3.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
AnaA

19. Ana

3.7 km
from
HK$180
/walk

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

19. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby3.7 km
from
HK$180
/walk
FloraF

20. Flora

4.1 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

20. Flora

Canine Whisperer 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Central who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Central neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Central dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Central on Pawshake. Over 581 pet owners in Central have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express