1. Cat sitting
  2. Central

Cat Sitting, Central

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pinkyP

1. pinky

4 km
from
HK$125
/day
New sitter

🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
pinkyP

1. pinky

New sitter
🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer4 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$125
/day
AshaA

2. Asha

1.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active yesterday
AshaA

2. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs1.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoanneJ

3. Joanne

1.8 km
from
HK$220
/day
68 reviews
26
recurring guests

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
JoanneJ

3. Joanne

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter 1.8 km
(68 reviews)
26 recurring guests
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"This was my very first time I used pet sitter service. I would usually ask my family and friend, or do the pet hotel thing, but I couldn’t make it this time. Joanne was the best choice I’ve ever made. Before the pet sitting starts, she came to visit me and my cat to see if my cat gets along well with her. She sent me the photo of my cats and his condition, mood, eating on a daily basis with every detail, and it really did relieve me while I was away. Feeding, playing with my cat, brushing, and cleaning the litter - Joanne just did the amazing job, and I have no doubts how could she manage her own cat family as well. I was so satisfied (and also my cat did) that I will definitely ask for help again in the future if the circumstances come up. Thanks again Joanne!"
YujinY
Review by Yujin
from
HK$220
/day
QuencyQ

4. Quency

6.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
QuencyQ

4. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 6.4 km
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
Lindsey/LingyuL

5. Lindsey/Lingyu

1.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
12 reviews
4
recurring guests

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island

Last booked today
Last contacted today
Lindsey/LingyuL

5. Lindsey/Lingyu

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island1.3 km
(12 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Lingyu was a good cat sitter for our first holiday away from our beloved cat. Naturally, we were a bit anxious about leaving him, but she quickly put our minds at ease. She was accommodating with our preferred visit times and went above and beyond by sending us regular updates and videos of our cat, which we appreciated. It was clear that she genuinely cared for our cat, making our trip much more enjoyable. "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
HK$150
/day
WinnieW

6. Winnie

5.1 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
WinnieW

6. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care5.1 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"I left my two cats in her care while I was traveling. Since it was my first time using her service, I was a bit worried at first, but that worry completely disappeared during our very first meeting. She was incredibly polite, and I could tell right away that she was someone I could trust. Once the pet-sitting actually started, she kept me updated with regular reports and sent cute photos of my cats, which gave me great peace of mind. She also spent time playing with them, and my cats took a real liking to her. She is a true professional and a highly reliable person. You can leave your pets with her without any worries at all. I am so glad I found her and will definitely continue to use her services in the future. In fact, I am only worried that she might become too popular and hard to book!"
AYAKOA
Review by AYAKO
from
HK$150
/day
AriaA

7. Aria

0.7 km
from
HK$160
/day
13 reviews

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter (Hong Kong Island)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
AriaA

7. Aria

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter (Hong Kong Island) 0.7 km
(13 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Aria is one of the best cat sitters I’ve ever had. My cat befriended her quickly during our trip. Aria is reliable and great to communicate with. She spent quality time with my cat while we were away, feeding, brushing, playing, and listening to music with her! She also sent tons of photo and video updates so we could travel without worrying. I’ll definitely work with Aria again in the future."
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
HK$160
/day
EstherE

8. Esther

3.2 km
from
HK$250
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
EstherE

8. Esther

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱3.2 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Esther is very responsible & professional pet sitter and she took care of my cat very well when I was out of town. She helped to feed the medicine for my cat and always inform me the details which are very helpful for me. Appreciated for the works she did when I really need a pet sitter to help me🙏. Highly recommended 👍👍👍! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$250
/day
ClaireC

9. Claire

0.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
ClaireC

9. Claire

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter0.5 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"It was our first time using a pet sitter and we were little nervous to leave our two cats with someone else but after the first meeting with Claire both cats who usually are not that friendly and little scared were very relaxed and we understood that she was the one. Claire is very friendly and understands everything about pet requirement, as well as owners feeling ! Professional and conscientious pet sitter. We will for sure ask for her again in the near future "
ericE
Review by eric
from
HK$200
/day
EmilieE

10. Emilie

2 km
from
HK$280
/day
1 review

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈

Usually responds within few hours
EmilieE

10. Emilie

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈2 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within few hours
"Emilie went over and above to look after my two boys. She came to our flat, took great care of them, fed, cleaned up after them and even changed their litter during our time away. They are very timid and were very comfortable with, even loved her by the end. Lots of photos! Such a lovely sitter. Thank you."
EmmaE
Review by Emma
from
HK$280
/day
KA CHUNK

11. KA CHUN

1.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

My pets your pets (I will do the best)

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
KA CHUNK

11. KA CHUN

My pets your pets (I will do the best)1.7 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"We recently hired Simon to look after our two cats for a week, and I can honestly say he did a splendid job! From the moment we met him, it was clear he had a genuine love for animals. Our cats can be a bit shy, but Simon worked his magic and made them feel comfortable right away. He kept their space clean and tidy, which I really appreciated, and he always made sure their food and water were topped up. It was great knowing they were in such good hands. Plus, he took the time to play with them, which helped them stay active and happy while we were away. On his last day, Simon even left them some treats, which added such a sweet touch to his service. It really showed that he cares about the pets he looks after. He’s incredibly knowledgeable about cats, too, which gave us confidence that he knew exactly what he was doing. Honestly, if you're looking for a cat sitter, I highly recommend Simon. My husband and I will definitely reach out to him again when we need a break from Hong Kong's busy lifestyle!"
ThaaniaT
Review by Thaania
from
HK$150
/day
Che/VivC

12. Che/Viv

1.5 km
from
HK$160
/day
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
Che/VivC

12. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care1.5 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 4 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"I highly recommend Vivian for her excellent pet sitting services. She was punctual and brought a wonderful attitude to the job, sending daily photo updates of my 17-year-old Bichon Frise that kept me completely at ease while I was away. What i appreciated most was how she went out of her way to support my domestic helper. Vivian patiently showed her how to brush my dog's coat properly and shared excellent tips on how to administer medication smoothly. Her guidance really helped my helper become more patient and confident with our senior dog. We are very grateful for her practical help and kind approach, and we will definitely book her again in the future! Thanks Vivian 💕"
CarlyC
Review by Carly
from
HK$160
/day
PauliaP

13. Paulia

6.2 km
from
HK$125
/day
1 review

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before

Last active 9 days ago
PauliaP

13. Paulia

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before6.2 km
(1 review)
Last active 9 days ago
"Paulia took wonderful care of my two cats, Autumn and Luck, while I was away in Japan. She was very reliable and communicative, sending me a message every day so I always felt at ease. My cats had just moved to Hong Kong from Japan and were still settling in, but Paulia was patient, gentle and clearly loves animals. She followed all of my instructions carefully, and the house was left clean and tidy. I would absolutely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy cat sitter. Thank you so much, Paulia! 🐾 日本人の飼い主です。日本から来たばかりの猫2匹を安心してお任せできました。毎日連絡をくださり、とても丁寧で優しい方です。次回もぜひお願いしたいです。本当にありがとうございました。"
RyosukeR
Review by Ryosuke
from
HK$125
/day
BobbyB

14. Bobby

1.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
BobbyB

14. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats1.2 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
"Bobby is a wonderful cat sitter. Kind, gentle, thoughtful, and a great communicator. He sent us daily updates and lots of cute videos. Our cat loved him. Thanks Bobby!"
BelindaB
Review by Belinda
from
HK$150
/day
JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

2.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
New sitter

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

JoshuaJ

15. Joshua

New sitter
English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.2.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
ShermayS

16. Shermay

2.4 km
from
HK$200
/day
7 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
ShermayS

16. Shermay

Experienced Pet Sitter2.4 km
(7 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Shermay is a very professional, caring, experienced and reliable cat sitter. During the period of engagement, she communicated with us everytime she came with photos and videos and kept us posted with the latest updates of our cats. Our cats were relaxed during the time we were away. We felt relieved with her help this time. We would definitely use Shermay again when we travel next time."
LorenL
Review by Loren
from
HK$200
/day
XeniyaX

17. Xeniya

2.2 km
from
HK$160
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving your cat like my own 😻

Usually responds within few hours
XeniyaX

17. Xeniya

Loving your cat like my own 😻2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
AngeliA

18. Angeli

2.8 km
from
HK$250
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
AngeliA

18. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.8 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Angeli is a reliable and responsible sitter. I keep coming back to her because of how easy she makes everything. Highly recommended! "
Ka YaK
Review by Ka Ya
from
HK$250
/day
michelleM

19. michelle

1.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
michelleM

19. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable1.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"I am really happy with the care that Michelle provided for my 2 cats. I felt that she genuinely loves animals and really cared about my cats and i felt really relieved knowing that my cats were under Michelle's care. I would definitely recommend her services and I will also use her again to care of my cats. "
KahloonK
Review by Kahloon
from
HK$200
/day
biancaB

20. bianca

0.8 km
from
HK$150
/day

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted today
Last active today
biancaB

20. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!0.8 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/day

Why cat sitting ?

Many cat owners will understand that cats can be fussy and prefer their own home environment rather than an unfamiliar place like a cattery or cat hotel. Although some cats can adapt to cat boarding if they have to, most cats become stressed when transported somewhere new.

This is where a friendly Central Pawshake cat feeder or carer can help. Our Central cat sitting expert can come and visit your cat while you are away on holiday or at work. A cat sitter can even stay overnight if required, which is far less stressful than sending your feline friend to a cattery for cat boarding. Whether you just need a sitter for a couple of hours or someone to visit each day for a week, our Central cat sitters can tailor their service to suit you and please even the fussiest kitty.

Although most cats are independent, having a cat carer visit has a lot of benefits. Your chosen Pawshake cat sitter can feed, freshen up the water bowl, tidy the litter tray, and spend quality time with your cat. And unlike a cattery or cat hotel, your cat can chill out in their own familiar space.

Finally, every booking with Pawshake is with a verified carer and includes the Pawshake Guarantee and veterinary coverage, so you have nothing to worry about when it comes to your feline companion!

Pet owners book cat sitting in Central on Pawshake. Over 696 pet owners in Central have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express