1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Kowloon

Doggy Day Care, Kowloon

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
WangW

1. Wang

4.6 km
from
HK$275
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
WangW

1. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.6 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Wang took good care of Bibi and shared photos and videos of her throughout the day which helped me be worry-free. Will likely use her day boarding services again."
MeetanshruM
Review by Meetanshru
from
HK$275
/day
BellaB

2. Bella

6.8 km
from
HK$170
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
BellaB

2. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home6.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
from
HK$170
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
TeresaT

3. Teresa

8.7 km
from
HK$300
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TeresaT

3. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner8.7 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"A returning resident at Teresa's because she's our favourite; clear communication, lots of updates through Summer's stay, and peace of mind knowing Summer is having a great time! My dog now knows when I'm packing a suitcase, she's going to be staying at Teresa's - tail wagging and happy!"
SharonS
Review by Sharon
from
HK$300
/day
Che/VivC

4. Che/Viv

5.2 km
from
HK$350
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
Che/VivC

4. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care5.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"Viv took really great care of my baby who is skittish. She was extremely attentive, didn’t rush her, thoughtful about how to close the distance. She was also communicative throughout and gave me a peace of mind as it’s the first time I have boarded my dog. Highly recommended. "
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$350
/day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

6.5 km
from
HK$300
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 6.5 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
"Grateful to Chloe and Guillaume for taking in Bobo in one days notice. It was his first time ever at a pet sitters place and I am so thankful that he was safe and comfortable during his stay. With constant updates in the WA group, we were able to have a peace of mind for the few hours we were away. They are reliable pet sitters and would definitely recommend to other pet parents. What a comfortable experience for both Bobo and us ! "
PersisP
Review by Persis
from
HK$300
/day
RickyR

6. Ricky

2.5 km
from
HK$430
/day
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Sit, Stay, Play: A great vacation for your fur baby

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RickyR

6. Ricky

Sit, Stay, Play: A great vacation for your fur baby2.5 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Ricky was very accommodating and helpful, took such good care of my dog and kept me updated with pictures! It was my first time using a doggy day care and I'm very pleased. My dog was super happy and enjoyed his time with Ricky :) Would definitely book with him again! "
SherynS
Review by Sheryn
from
HK$430
/day
MichaelM

7. Michael

5.3 km
from
HK$500
/day
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

MichaelM

7. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!5.3 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
"Michael was an incredible dog sitter for my two Pomeranians! He looked after them for two weeks while I visited family in the United States over the holidays. Both of my dogs can be quite difficult, but he took excellent care of them and left detailed notes about each visit. One of the Pomeranians is a five month old puppy, and he helped teach him how to walk on the leash! The other has quite severe separation anxiety but quickly bonded with Michael. He sent fantastic picture updates of the pups every day and provided excellent communication regarding how they were doing. It was wonderful to know that my dogs were in good hands, and that I had a reliable dog sitter to look after them while I was away. I would highly recommend him to care for your pets as well!!! Hope we can have you watch Olly and Boo again soon!"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
HK$500
/day
HayleyH

8. Hayley

6.2 km
from
HK$500
/day
1 review

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
HayleyH

8. Hayley

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central6.2 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
"Great communication, took great care of our dog."
IreneI
Review by Irene
from
HK$500
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

7.1 km
from
HK$500
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted today
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer7.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I needed last minute doggy daycare that could accommodate unusual work hours and Lilian was so great! Constant communication, lots of outdoor time and my puppy came home tired and happy at the end of the day when I picked him up. Would definitely book again in the future!"
JuliaJ
Review by Julia
from
HK$500
/day
JuliaJ

10. Julia

7.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review

Weekend Sitter w 18 years of dog love - ready to love yours!

JuliaJ

10. Julia

Weekend Sitter w 18 years of dog love - ready to love yours!7.2 km
(1 review)
"Thank you, Julia, for taking such good care of Calder during his stay with you 🙏 I wouldn’t hesitate recommending your dog sitting and walking services. Thanks again for the regular updates, photos and flexibility."
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
HK$150
/day
JulieJ

11. Julie

2.5 km
from
HK$500
/day
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
JulieJ

11. Julie

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun2.5 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Julie is a great and professional dog sitter, she’s very caring and trustworthy, always sending me videos and pictures of my dog so that I know what my dog was doing and how he behaved or interacted with other dogs . She makes sure safety is the first priority when walking the dog and feeds the dog patiently especially when my dog is a fuzzy eater. I highly recommend her to anyone looking for a dog sitter "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
HK$500
/day
michelleM

12. michelle

6.5 km
from
HK$350
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
michelleM

12. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable6.5 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"I can't say enough good things about Michelle! She took care of my puppy, Chico, and I couldn't be happier with the experience. Chico had an amazing time playing with her dog, Dobby. It was heartwarming to see how much fun they had together! Michelle was attentive throughout his stay. She provided regular updates and shared adorable photos! It's clear that she genuinely cares for the dogs in her care. I would recommend Michelle for anyone looking for a loving and responsible dog caregiver. She’s a kind soul who truly loves what she does. Thank you, Michelle, for taking such great care of Chico! 🌟🐾"
RosanaR
Review by Rosana
from
HK$350
/day
LouiseL

13. Louise

3.4 km
from
HK$300
/day
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Home away from home for your pet in Tin Hau

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LouiseL

13. Louise

Home away from home for your pet in Tin Hau3.4 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"My puppy is very shy and scared of strangers plus new environment, but Louise was so incredible with my pup that she settled in very quickly. Louise went over and beyond to care for her and made sure she is well taken care off. Definitely will send my pup again to Louise when we travel!"
GigiG
Review by Gigi
from
HK$300
/day
TeniwaT

14. Teniwa

5.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring & enriching dogs, away without guilt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeniwaT

14. Teniwa

Caring & enriching dogs, away without guilt5.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
JennyJ

15. Jenny

6.4 km
from
HK$220
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JennyJ

15. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡6.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
HK$220
/day
TerryT

16. Terry

7.6 km
from
HK$500
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

16. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!7.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
from
HK$500
/day
AmandaA

17. Amanda

7 km
from
HK$200
/day

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AmandaA

17. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶7 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
ViannV

18. Viann

6.8 km
from
HK$400
/day
6 reviews

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
ViannV

18. Viann

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)6.8 km
(6 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 14 days ago
"Viann is wonderfully attentive and caring, and her dog Ash and two cats are incredibly friendly and well-mannered. My older rescue pup usually takes some time settling in new environments but seemed relaxed and at ease at Viann’s home. Communication was also seamless - Viann responded quickly and kept me updated throughout. Highly recommend her services. "
MeiM
Review by Mei
from
HK$400
/day
MandyM

19. Mandy

4.1 km
from
HK$180
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

The friendliest paw-friend of yours in CWB!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MandyM

19. Mandy

The friendliest paw-friend of yours in CWB!4.1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
from
HK$180
/day
PanP

20. Pan

2.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
PanP

20. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)2.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"I would highly recommend Pan. She is very details and patience with my dog. "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
HK$150
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Kowloon for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Kowloon Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Kowloon sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Kowloon on Pawshake. Over 365 pet owners in Kowloon have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express