1. Dog Walking
  2. Sham Shui Po

Dog Walking, Sham Shui Po

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeffJ

1. Jeff

3.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JeffJ

1. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3.5 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
WinnieW

2. Winnie

1.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
WinnieW

2. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care1.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AngeliA

3. Angeli

4 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

3. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute4 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
CecilyC

4. Cecily

5.9 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

4. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^5.9 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
FatimaF

5. Fatima

1.9 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
FatimaF

5. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
Audrey RongA

6. Audrey Rong

2.2 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

6. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎2.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
LilyL

7. Lily

0.1 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

7. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic0.1 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

8. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.9 km
from
HK$300
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted today
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

8. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.9 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Lilian had been walking my dog Finn since I adopted him, and we were really sad to hear that she will no longer be available for dog walks. She is reliable and responsible person, and I felt safe with her caring for Finn. When she is taking dog walking appts again I would highly recommend her service! I will also be using her boarding service if I need someone to care for Finn for prolonged duration/overnight."
MaoM
Review by Mao
from
HK$300
/walk
michelleM

9. michelle

5.8 km
from
HK$190
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
michelleM

9. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable5.8 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Easy and straight forward dog walk! Very convenient thank you "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$190
/walk
EloisaE

10. Eloisa

2.1 km
from
HK$140
/walk

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
EloisaE

10. Eloisa

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!2.1 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
from
HK$140
/walk
JaniceJ

11. Janice

5.2 km
from
HK$100
/walk

Happy dog, happy life

JaniceJ

11. Janice

Happy dog, happy life5.2 km
from
HK$100
/walk
ChloeC

12. Chloe

5.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
ChloeC

12. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 5.8 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted today
from
HK$150
/walk
BeanB

13. Bean

5.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk

🐾🐶🐱Pawsome Times with constant love & care

Last active today
BeanB

13. Bean

🐾🐶🐱Pawsome Times with constant love & care5.6 km
Last active today
from
HK$180
/walk
MellM

14. Mell

6 km
from
HK$160
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
MellM

14. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$160
/walk
JennyJ

15. Jenny

5.9 km
from
HK$175
/walk
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JennyJ

15. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡5.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
HK$175
/walk
Yu NgaY

16. Yu Nga

5.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Yu NgaY

16. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter5.6 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
EmilieE

17. Emilie

5.6 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
EmilieE

17. Emilie

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈5.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
KyliseK

18. Kylise

5.7 km
from
HK$160
/walk
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

18. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee5.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/walk
KA CHUNK

19. KA CHUN

5.5 km
from
HK$180
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

My pets your pets (I will do the best)

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
KA CHUNK

19. KA CHUN

My pets your pets (I will do the best)5.5 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/walk
AmandaA

20. Amanda

5.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AmandaA

20. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶5.8 km
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sham Shui Po who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sham Shui Po neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sham Shui Po dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sham Shui Po on Pawshake. Over 584 pet owners in Sham Shui Po have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express