1. Dog Walking
  2. Sham Shui Po

Dog Walking, Sham Shui Po

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BobbyB

1. Bobby

4.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
BobbyB

1. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats4.7 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Thank you, Bobby, for taking great care of Calder 🙏 We really appreciated the regular communication and updates. I wouldn’t hesitate recommending your dog walking services ☺️"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
HK$150
/walk
JillianJ

2. Jillian

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JillianJ

2. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs4.5 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Jillian has been fantastic for us! We booked her to walk Zelda during weekdays while we are at work and she is extremely communicative and sends lots of updates and pictures! She goes above and beyond to make sure we are informed and comfortable anytime she comes in to walk Zelda. We highly recommend Jillian! "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JeffJ

3. Jeff

3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JeffJ

3. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
WangW

4. Wang

5.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
WangW

4. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)5.4 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
"Wang is an excellent dog walker. She is caring, responsible, and very friendly with my dog. Every time she took the dog out, she was willing to spend time with him, letting the dog play with other dogs. After the walk, she feed him and stayed with him until he finished eating before leaving."
lizL
Review by liz
from
HK$150
/walk
WinnieW

5. Winnie

0.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
WinnieW

5. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care0.6 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
TeresaT

6. Teresa

5.5 km
from
HK$130
/walk
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TeresaT

6. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner5.5 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Great dog walker, she managed to carry my dog who never lets anyone pick her up! Very happy "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$130
/walk
MelanieM

7. Melanie

4.7 km
from
HK$125
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MelanieM

7. Melanie

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!4.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Melanie started to walk my second dog that was always afraid of being outside and through each walk, I can see them opening up more and being more confident in their strides. She is very caring and responsible, I can see that my two dogs get really excited to be seeing her and are definitely looking forward to the walks that she takes them to . "
aliceA
Review by alice
from
HK$125
/walk
AngelaA

8. Angela

5 km
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

8. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
JeffJ

9. Jeff

5.1 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

9. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!5.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
TerryT

10. Terry

4.6 km
from
HK$240
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

10. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!4.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
"Terry has been wonderful with Harry (4 year old Shiba) - he is always very caring and kind in his approach. You can see that Harry is looking forward to the walks with Terry. I always feel calm about leaving the dog with Terry knowing that he will do what's best for the dog. Terry is always very communicative, understanding and incredibly good with post walking reports. I am very glad we found Terry as a support for our dog's walks and wellbeing."
JelenaJ
Review by Jelena
from
HK$240
/walk
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾4.5 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
AngeliA

12. Angeli

2.7 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

12. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
KassenK

13. Kassen

4.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer

Usually responds within one day
KassenK

13. Kassen

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer4.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
CecilyC

14. Cecily

4.4 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

14. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^4.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
FatimaF

15. Fatima

1.1 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
FatimaF

15. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
Che/VivC

16. Che/Viv

5.3 km
from
HK$170
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
Che/VivC

16. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care5.3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
Audrey RongA

17. Audrey Rong

2.8 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

17. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
ChloeC

18. Chloe

5.3 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Flexible dog walker/sitter around Mid-Levels

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Mix Luna
ChloeC

18. Chloe

Flexible dog walker/sitter around Mid-Levels5.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with Border Collie Mix Luna
"Chloe was great, my review is coming in late but despite my previous dog being a little shy when it comes to strangers, Chloe was accommodating "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/walk
ChristinaC

19. Christina

5.6 km
from
HK$200
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

19. Christina

KTown Paws Educator5.6 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Christina did a great job with Pepper. She is attentive, kind, and focused on providing good care. I will definitely look her up again the next time I need a dog walker. "
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
HK$200
/walk
LilyL

20. Lily

1.6 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

20. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic1.6 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Sham Shui Po who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Sham Shui Po neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Sham Shui Po dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Sham Shui Po on Pawshake. Over 584 pet owners in Sham Shui Po have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express