1. Dog Walking
  2. Kowloon

Dog Walking, Kowloon

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeffJ

1. Jeff

1.9 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
JeffJ

1. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets1.9 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 13 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
WangW

2. Wang

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
WangW

2. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.6 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Wang is an excellent dog walker. She is caring, responsible, and very friendly with my dog. Every time she took the dog out, she was willing to spend time with him, letting the dog play with other dogs. After the walk, she feed him and stayed with him until he finished eating before leaving."
lizL
Review by liz
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
WinnieW

3. Winnie

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
WinnieW

3. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care4.6 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 11 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
AshaA

4. Asha

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 4 days ago
AshaA

4. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs4.6 km
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
AngelaA

5. Angela

3.9 km
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
AngelaA

5. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend3.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
JeffJ

6. Jeff

2.2 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

6. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!2.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
MichaelM

7. Michael

5.3 km
from
HK$280
/walk
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

MichaelM

7. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!5.3 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
"Michael is now our official dog walker/dog sitter! He is the only person we call when we need someone to take good care of our fur kids. Can't wait to have him back soon!"
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$280
/walk
AngeliA

8. Angeli

3.5 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

8. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute3.5 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
MeiM

9. Mei

5.7 km
from
HK$200
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Too much love and patience

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
MeiM

9. Mei

Too much love and patience 5.7 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"mei is an amazing dog walker. it's not just her job but she truly cares about the dog she walks. she asks all sensible questions to get to know my dog before the first walk. she sends me with pictures and videos during every walk and she will tell me anything interesting or anything i should know according to her observation. she understands dog behaviours so my dog feels really comfortable and happy with her. me and my dog are both glad to find her and my dog always enjoys her company. totally recommend!"
CoffeeC
Review by Coffee
from
HK$200
/walk
AliceA

10. Alice

4 km
from
HK$200
/walk
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
AliceA

10. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 4 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Alice has been great in helping to walk Dumpling, very encouraging and caring even when Dumpling wasn’t being cooperative 🤣 Good communication and contact. "
SydS
Review by Syd
from
HK$200
/walk
CecilyC

11. Cecily

6 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

11. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
FatimaF

12. Fatima

3.8 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FatimaF

12. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night3.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$250
/walk
Che/VivC

13. Che/Viv

5.2 km
from
HK$170
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
Che/VivC

13. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care5.2 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
FloraF

14. Flora

5.1 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

14. Flora

Canine Whisperer 5.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk
Audrey RongA

15. Audrey Rong

3.7 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

15. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎3.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
HannahH

16. Hannah

3.7 km
from
HK$220
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
HannahH

16. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 3.7 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"We were unsure about hiring dog sitters online, but Hannah turns out to be amazing! She gave us constant updates, sent pics and videos, and was sweet to the dogs, punctual, responsive and organized. Highly recommend!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
HK$220
/walk
LilyL

17. Lily

5.4 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

17. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic5.4 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
ClaireC

18. Claire

3.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ClaireC

18. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !3.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Happy to engage Claire again over the past few days when im injured and unable to walk. She’s punctual and her updates brings so much joy to us. Thank u for taking good care of snuffles. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
HK$150
/walk
ShirleyS

19. Shirley

5 km
from
HK$180
/walk
3 reviews

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
ShirleyS

19. Shirley

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾5 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Don Don had a great walk with Shirley. She was very good at updating me with the walk. He hopes he can have another walk with her again in the future 😁"
StephanS
Review by Stephan
from
HK$180
/walk
EloisaE

20. Eloisa

4.5 km
from
HK$140
/walk

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
EloisaE

20. Eloisa

Dedicated pet lover since 5 and I'm here for you!4.5 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Raphie
from
HK$140
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kowloon who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kowloon neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kowloon dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kowloon on Pawshake. Over 565 pet owners in Kowloon have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express