1. Dog Walking
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Walking, Causeway Bay

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoanJ

1. Joan

0.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
JoanJ

1. Joan

New sitter
Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker0.4 km
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
MichaelM

2. Michael

2.3 km
from
HK$280
/walk
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

MichaelM

2. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!2.3 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
"Michael is now our official dog walker/dog sitter! He is the only person we call when we need someone to take good care of our fur kids. Can't wait to have him back soon!"
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$280
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
MeiM

3. Mei

5.3 km
from
HK$200
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Too much love and patience

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MeiM

3. Mei

Too much love and patience 5.3 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"mei is an amazing dog walker. it's not just her job but she truly cares about the dog she walks. she asks all sensible questions to get to know my dog before the first walk. she sends me with pictures and videos during every walk and she will tell me anything interesting or anything i should know according to her observation. she understands dog behaviours so my dog feels really comfortable and happy with her. me and my dog are both glad to find her and my dog always enjoys her company. totally recommend!"
CoffeeC
Review by Coffee
from
HK$200
/walk
AliceA

4. Alice

5.6 km
from
HK$200
/walk
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AliceA

4. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 5.6 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Alice has been great in helping to walk Dumpling, very encouraging and caring even when Dumpling wasn’t being cooperative 🤣 Good communication and contact. "
SydS
Review by Syd
from
HK$200
/walk
NewtonN

5. Newton

0.7 km
from
HK$140
/walk
3 reviews

Certified Dog Trainer @ Lohas Park

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
NewtonN

5. Newton

Certified Dog Trainer @ Lohas Park0.7 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
" I can't recommend Newton enough! He has been absolutely amazing with my dog, koi.As my dog is not easy to handle.We are so worry at first. From the very first walk, it was clear how much Newton genuinely care about koi. He is very reliable, punctual, caring and always send adorable updates and photos, which I love! Newton also very attentive to my dog’s needs and follow any special instructions perfectly. If you’re looking for a trustworthy, caring, and professional dog walker, Newton is the best. Thank you for taking such great care of my furry friend! 🐾 **Highly recommend!**"
PekoP
Review by Peko
from
HK$140
/walk
HannahH

6. Hannah

5.7 km
from
HK$220
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last contacted today
Last active 6 days ago
HannahH

6. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 5.7 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active 6 days ago
"We were unsure about hiring dog sitters online, but Hannah turns out to be amazing! She gave us constant updates, sent pics and videos, and was sweet to the dogs, punctual, responsive and organized. Highly recommend!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
HK$220
/walk
ClaireC

7. Claire

5.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
ClaireC

7. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !5.8 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Happy to engage Claire again over the past few days when im injured and unable to walk. She’s punctual and her updates brings so much joy to us. Thank u for taking good care of snuffles. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
HK$150
/walk
ViannV

8. Viann

0.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
6 reviews

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
ViannV

8. Viann

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)0.7 km
(6 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog, 2 cats
"Viann is very patient and knowledgeable in taking good care of dogs, mine (Mongrel) is very shy to strangers but she managed to walk her very smoothly. "
JerryJ
Review by Jerry
from
HK$150
/walk
VickiV

9. Vicki

5.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!

Last contacted today
Last active today
VickiV

9. Vicki

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!5.3 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
MikiM

10. Miki

2.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last active today
Usually responds within one day
MikiM

10. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!2.7 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
YvonneY

11. Yvonne

5.2 km
from
HK$200
/walk
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YvonneY

11. Yvonne

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈5.2 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$200
/walk
ronR

12. ron

0.7 km
from
HK$125
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

French mixed family sitters

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
ronR

12. ron

French mixed family sitters0.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
from
HK$125
/walk
SarahS

13. Sarah

0.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
SarahS

13. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home0.3 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 11 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
HK$150
/walk
AkaA

14. Aka

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk

A reliable, trustworthy and active friend for your pet!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Mocha
AkaA

14. Aka

A reliable, trustworthy and active friend for your pet!4.3 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Toy Poodle Mocha
from
HK$150
/walk
ManasiM

15. Manasi

0.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier Luna
ManasiM

15. Manasi

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park0.8 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with King Charles Cavalier Luna
from
HK$150
/walk
JacklynJ

16. Jacklyn

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Active shelter Dog walker

JacklynJ

16. Jacklyn

Active shelter Dog walker4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
EmmaE

17. Emma

6 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Let me help you take care of your family members😍😊😊

Lives with 2 cats
EmmaE

17. Emma

Let me help you take care of your family members😍😊😊6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$150
/walk
ClaudioC

18. Claudio

5.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ClaudioC

18. Claudio

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience5.5 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
JakeJ

19. Jake

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk

If I can make a Shiba Eno love me I’m sure yours will too.

JakeJ

19. Jake

If I can make a Shiba Eno love me I’m sure yours will too. 4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
BertB

20. Bert

2.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Reliable pet sitter for your treasure friends

BertB

20. Bert

Reliable pet sitter for your treasure friends2.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Causeway Bay who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Causeway Bay neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Causeway Bay dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Causeway Bay on Pawshake. Over 565 pet owners in Causeway Bay have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express