1. Dog Walking
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Walking, Causeway Bay

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BobbyB

1. Bobby

5.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
BobbyB

1. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats5.2 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"Thank you, Bobby, for taking great care of Calder 🙏 We really appreciated the regular communication and updates. I wouldn’t hesitate recommending your dog walking services ☺️"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
HK$150
/walk
JillianJ

2. Jillian

4.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JillianJ

2. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs4.7 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Jillian has been fantastic for us! We booked her to walk Zelda during weekdays while we are at work and she is extremely communicative and sends lots of updates and pictures! She goes above and beyond to make sure we are informed and comfortable anytime she comes in to walk Zelda. We highly recommend Jillian! "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
pinkyP

3. pinky

5 km
from
HK$125
/walk
New sitter

🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
pinkyP

3. pinky

New sitter
🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer5 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$125
/walk
JeffJ

4. Jeff

3.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JeffJ

4. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3.2 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
WangW

5. Wang

2.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
WangW

5. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)2.2 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Wang is an excellent dog walker. She is caring, responsible, and very friendly with my dog. Every time she took the dog out, she was willing to spend time with him, letting the dog play with other dogs. After the walk, she feed him and stayed with him until he finished eating before leaving."
lizL
Review by liz
from
HK$150
/walk
AshaA

6. Asha

2.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 3 days ago
AshaA

6. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
WinnieW

7. Winnie

5.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
WinnieW

7. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care5.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
MelanieM

8. Melanie

5.7 km
from
HK$125
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
MelanieM

8. Melanie

Hikes in nature with a lifelong outdoorsy dog lover!5.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within one day
"Melanie started to walk my second dog that was always afraid of being outside and through each walk, I can see them opening up more and being more confident in their strides. She is very caring and responsible, I can see that my two dogs get really excited to be seeing her and are definitely looking forward to the walks that she takes them to . "
aliceA
Review by alice
from
HK$125
/walk
AngelaA

9. Angela

1.6 km
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AngelaA

9. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
JeffJ

10. Jeff

0.2 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

10. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!0.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

4.8 km
from
HK$150
/walk

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarbaraB

11. Barbara

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾4.8 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
AngeliA

12. Angeli

2.7 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

12. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$280
/walk
MeiM

13. Mei

4.7 km
from
HK$200
/walk
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Too much love and patience

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MeiM

13. Mei

Too much love and patience 4.7 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"mei is an amazing dog walker. it's not just her job but she truly cares about the dog she walks. she asks all sensible questions to get to know my dog before the first walk. she sends me with pictures and videos during every walk and she will tell me anything interesting or anything i should know according to her observation. she understands dog behaviours so my dog feels really comfortable and happy with her. me and my dog are both glad to find her and my dog always enjoys her company. totally recommend!"
CoffeeC
Review by Coffee
from
HK$200
/walk
AliceA

14. Alice

3.2 km
from
HK$200
/walk
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AliceA

14. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 3.2 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Alice has been great in helping to walk Dumpling, very encouraging and caring even when Dumpling wasn’t being cooperative 🤣 Good communication and contact. "
SydS
Review by Syd
from
HK$200
/walk
KassenK

15. Kassen

4.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review
2
recurring guests

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer

Usually responds within one day
KassenK

15. Kassen

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer4.7 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
JaniceJ

16. Janice

5.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JaniceJ

16. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 5.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Janice has recently been helping us to look after our puppy. After an unfortunate situation, we were so lucky to find Janice at such short notice. She gave us thorough updates through WhatsApp, along with photos of our puppy and videos. Janice spent time training our dog and helped him take his medicine, and gave him the attention he needed. We would definitely book with Janice again. Thanks again Janice for making us feel like our puppy was loved and cared for 😊😊"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
HK$150
/walk
CecilyC

17. Cecily

4.3 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

17. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^4.3 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
FatimaF

18. Fatima

4.4 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
FatimaF

18. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$250
/walk
Che/VivC

19. Che/Viv

3 km
from
HK$170
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
Che/VivC

19. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
FloraF

20. Flora

2.7 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

20. Flora

Canine Whisperer 2.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Causeway Bay who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Causeway Bay neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Causeway Bay dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Causeway Bay on Pawshake. Over 585 pet owners in Causeway Bay have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express