1. Dog sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Sitting, Causeway Bay

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

1. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.1 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

1. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
Audrey RongA

2. Audrey Rong

5.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

2. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
LisaL

3. Lisa

0.4 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

3. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!0.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

4. Melor

0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

4. Melor

All Time Cats Lover0.7 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
CecilyC

5. Cecily

3.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

5. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

6. Candice

2 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

6. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day
GigiG

7. Gigi

2.6 km
from
HK$180
/day

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available

Lives with 2 cats
GigiG

7. Gigi

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available2.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/day
PanP

8. Pan

4.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PanP

8. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Punctual and attentive Love dogs "
Ka Ki ForenzaK
Review by Ka Ki Forenza
from
HK$200
/day
BellaB

9. Bella

4.4 km
from
HK$168
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Last booked today
Last contacted today
BellaB

9. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home4.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Bella is an amazing, caring, and thoughtful cat sitter. I appreciated her sending me photos and videos of the cats and keeping them company for me."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$168
/day
VickiV

10. Vicki

4.3 km
from
HK$220
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
VickiV

10. Vicki

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!4.3 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$220
/day
SharonS

11. Sharon

5.6 km
from
HK$300
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

11. Sharon

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter5.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very nice pet sitter, we had very strong communication during the time I was not in HK and Sharon took a very good care of my dog, she was not only feed my dog per visit, she also offered to play with my dog, excellent!! Highly recommend her to all of you."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
HK$300
/day
ClaudioC

12. Claudio

3.9 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ClaudioC

12. Claudio

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience3.9 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Claudio is very helpful. Easy to communicate. He recorded all the details of my cat and also played with him. He also left my space very clean. My cat likes his company. Highly recommend his service 👍"
KakaK
Review by Kaka
from
HK$150
/day
JennyJ

13. Jenny

4.2 km
from
HK$250
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JennyJ

13. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡4.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jenny was communicative, kind and thoughtful! Highly recommend her for those who want to leave their dogs with dog loving individuals! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
HK$250
/day
SusannaS

14. Susanna

4.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

14. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We love working with Susanna. Pleasure to work with, takes great care of my dog and attentive to your dogs needs. Good communication and was happy with my dog in her care. "
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
HK$200
/day
IvanI

15. Ivan

0.9 km
from
HK$125
/day
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IvanI

15. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family0.9 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
FloraF

16. Flora

2.1 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

16. Flora

Canine Whisperer 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora could not have been better! She was very responsive and carding. My dog was very happy with her. Not only she took care of my dog but also she taught him many different things. Will definitely be booking her again."
YoonY
Review by Yoon
from
HK$400
/day
ClaireC

17. Claire

3.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ClaireC

17. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !3.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Second time we used Claire and Ding Dong was very satisfied. All the videos and photos she helped to take showed how relaxed he was with her. Again same as before the sandbox and food was done perfectly as he likes it and her communication is excellent again. Would have no hesitation to recommend Claire as she is a natural with cats. "
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$150
/day
RachelR

18. Rachel

2.6 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
RachelR

18. Rachel

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
"Rachel is a very passionate carer of pets and our cat immediately went to greet her which was a very good sign! She listens carefully and really appreciates the differences between each cats individuality."
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$400
/day
AmandaA

19. Amanda

5 km
from
HK$186
/day

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
AmandaA

19. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶5 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
HK$186
/day
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

2.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
1 review

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨2.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$200
/day