1. Dog sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Sitting, Causeway Bay

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
michelleM

1. michelle

4.3 km
from
HK$200
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
michelleM

1. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable4.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 8 days ago
"I am really happy with the care that Michelle provided for my 2 cats. I felt that she genuinely loves animals and really cared about my cats and i felt really relieved knowing that my cats were under Michelle's care. I would definitely recommend her services and I will also use her again to care of my cats. "
KahloonK
Review by Kahloon
from
HK$200
/day
biancaB

2. bianca

4 km
from
HK$150
/day

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted today
Last active today
biancaB

2. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!4 km
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$150
/day
VivianV

3. Vivian

4.4 km
from
HK$200
/day
New sitter

14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
VivianV

3. Vivian

New sitter
14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care4.4 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/day
PaulP

4. Paul

2.1 km
from
HK$150
/day

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active yesterday
PaulP

4. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai2.1 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/day
JillianJ

5. Jillian

4.1 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JillianJ

5. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs4.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
ManfredM

6. Manfred

1.1 km
from
HK$200
/day

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
ManfredM

6. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter1.1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
TatjanaT

7. Tatjana

4.8 km
from
HK$150
/day

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

7. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter4.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
AnaA

8. Ana

4 km
from
HK$150
/day

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

8. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby4 km
from
HK$150
/day
JeffJ

9. Jeff

3.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JeffJ

9. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3.5 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

2.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
JaniceJ

11. Janice

4.7 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JaniceJ

11. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 4.7 km - Hong Kong Island
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Janice was being very helpful while I was away. One of my three cats got injured before we went to travel and needed to take medicine and clear wound. Janice was able to feed the medicine on time and took very good care of all three cats. She also sent me many photos and videos, and the communication was super smooth. I will definitely seek her help again in the future if needed."
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
HK$200
/day
ChloeC

12. Chloe

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChloeC

12. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

13. Angela

0.9 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

13. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend0.9 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

14. Wang

1.5 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
WangW

14. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)1.5 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted today
from
HK$125
/day
KristinK

15. Kristin

4.6 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KristinK

15. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
KyliseK

16. Kylise

4.1 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

16. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

17. Mell

4 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

17. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
JessJ

18. Jess

4.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

18. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess was such a huge help - I can tell she’s hugely experienced with cats, based on the immediate bond she established with my kitty who happens to be on the shy side 👍 couldn’t have left her in better hands. hugely recommend Jess for anyone looking for a reliable, loving sitter who will care for your cat like her own ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$200
/day
TerryT

19. Terry

5.7 km
from
HK$300
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

19. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!5.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
"Highly recommend Terry! He was so phenomenal with our two dogs - both are quite large and have their eccentricities. He walked our dogs while we were away and was so prompt with photos and updates! We will 100% be using him again!"
KenzieK
Review by Kenzie
from
HK$300
/day
LauraL

20. Laura

2.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

20. Laura

Fur baby care taker 2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day