1. House Sitting
  2. Tai Po

House Sitting, Tai Po

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
KassenK

1. Kassen

18.2 km
from
HK$500
/night
1 review
2
recurring guests

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer

Usually responds within one day
KassenK

1. Kassen

Finance Professional Dog Fosterer and Volunteer18.2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$500
/night
HayleyH

2. Hayley

17.7 km
from
HK$900
/night
1 review

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
HayleyH

2. Hayley

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central17.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
from
HK$900
/night
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

17.9 km
from
HK$400
/night

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
BarbaraB

3. Barbara

I'm thrilled to share love and care with your pet! 💕🐾17.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$400
/night
SharonS

4. Sharon

12.3 km
from
HK$800
/night
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

4. Sharon

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter12.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$800
/night
Audrey RongA

5. Audrey Rong

12 km
from
HK$500
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

5. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎12 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$500
/night
Sze ManS

6. Sze Man

13.7 km
from
HK$400
/night

Catwoman in town

Usually responds within few hours
Sze ManS

6. Sze Man

Catwoman in town13.7 km
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$400
/night
NancyN

7. Nancy

17.7 km
from
HK$800
/night

Experienced Cat Owner & Sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
NancyN

7. Nancy

Experienced Cat Owner & Sitter17.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$800
/night
JanetJ

8. Janet

17.7 km
from
HK$900
/night

Mindful, Active Pet Sitter with a Deep Love for Animals

Usually responds within one day
JanetJ

8. Janet

Mindful, Active Pet Sitter with a Deep Love for Animals17.7 km
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$900
/night
AnaA

9. Ana

17.7 km
from
HK$500
/night

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

9. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby17.7 km
from
HK$500
/night
danniD

10. danni

19.4 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Loving Pet Sitter, Available 24/7 for your Pets needs!

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepherd x Rottweiler Charlie
danniD

10. danni

Loving Pet Sitter, Available 24/7 for your Pets needs!19.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with German Shepherd x Rottweiler Charlie
from
HK$300
/night
GERALDG

11. GERALD

8 km
from
HK$650
/night

Cat Sitter|10+yrs care, Meds & Blind Cat Exp.

Lives with 1 cat
GERALDG

11. GERALD

Cat Sitter|10+yrs care, Meds & Blind Cat Exp.8 km
Lives with 1 cat
from
HK$650
/night
Ping SzeP

12. Ping Sze

12.8 km
from
HK$300
/night

Trustworthy Cat Expert & Pet Groomer with Flexible Schedule

Ping SzeP

12. Ping Sze

Trustworthy Cat Expert & Pet Groomer with Flexible Schedule12.8 km
from
HK$300
/night
ManM

13. Man

7 km
from
HK$750
/night
2 reviews

The most cheerful, kind and caring pet sitter you ever met

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador retriever Doug
ManM

13. Man

The most cheerful, kind and caring pet sitter you ever met 7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador retriever Doug
from
HK$750
/night
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

18 km
from
HK$350
/night

Your Cat's Buddy

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ChiaraC

14. Chiara

Your Cat's Buddy18 km
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$350
/night
JeffJ

15. Jeff

17.1 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

15. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!17.1 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$500
/night
JakeJ

16. Jake

17.3 km
from
HK$300
/night

If I can make a Shiba Eno love me I’m sure yours will too.

JakeJ

16. Jake

If I can make a Shiba Eno love me I’m sure yours will too. 17.3 km
from
HK$300
/night
SallyS

17. Sally

17.5 km
from
HK$280
/night

Dog Paradise

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with mixed bread Bantu
SallyS

17. Sally

Dog Paradise17.5 km
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with mixed bread Bantu
from
HK$280
/night
LuellaL

18. Luella

10.4 km
from
HK$600
/night
1 review

Pet-lover and professional carer!

LuellaL

18. Luella

Pet-lover and professional carer!10.4 km
(1 review)
from
HK$600
/night
JaniceJ

19. Janice

12.3 km
from
HK$300
/night

Happy dog, happy life

JaniceJ

19. Janice

Happy dog, happy life12.3 km
from
HK$300
/night