1. House Sitting
  2. Tai Po

House Sitting, Tai Po

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChristinaC

1. Christina

18.4 km
from
HK$900
/night
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

1. Christina

KTown Paws Educator18.4 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"Christina was great with Roman! Roman is a foster and quite nervous in general, dealing with separation anxiety and some reactivity. Christina was patient, she was very alert to his needs, and she provided great updates on how Roman was doing during her time with him. We have already booked another session with her and we are very grateful for her help. Would absolutely recommend to anyone who needs help with dogs of any type!"
BenB
Review by Ben
from
HK$900
/night
BobbyB

2. Bobby

18 km
from
HK$400
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BobbyB

2. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats18 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bobby was truly amazing! It was our first time getting someone to take care of our dogs at home so we were a bit nervous but Bobby was a complete professional and took great care of our pets and our home. We will definitely be using his services again. "
ShervinS
Review by Shervin
from
HK$400
/night
RaeR

3. Rae

18.3 km
from
HK$900
/night
3 reviews

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RaeR

3. Rae

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker18.3 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rachel and Even took great care of our 19.5 years old 🐶"
WiniW
Review by Wini
from
HK$900
/night
SarahS

4. Sarah

19.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

4. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home19.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was great!! Very sweet, responsive and easy communication. She has looked after my 3 cats while I was out and sent daily updates. Cats were well looked after (as were my plants :)) and got home to a spotless apartment. Would highly recommend her if you are looking for a cat sitter! Thanks Sarah 🤗"
GaelleG
Review by Gaelle
from
HK$500
/night
JoshuaJ

5. Joshua

18.4 km
from
HK$600
/night

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoshuaJ

5. Joshua

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.18.4 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$600
/night
Shan-HuiS

6. Shan-Hui

14.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Caretaker

Last contacted 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
Shan-HuiS

6. Shan-Hui

Experienced Cat Caretaker14.8 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
SGD 60
/night
MichaelM

7. Michael

17.7 km
from
HK$900
/night
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

7. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!17.7 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Michael is a highly professional, diligent and trustworthy dog walker/dog sitter. We had him for 3 nights staying at our house looking after our 2 big dogs and we feel very fortunate to have found him. Michael walked my 2 dogs 3 TIMES A DAY and he sent us detailed updates and GPS trackers during each walk. He also kept my house immaculately clean and provided daily oral medications to one of my dogs. He surely looked after my dogs like they were his own and we could not ask for a better dog sitter! We highly recommend Michael to anyone who is looking for a reliable, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter/dog walker. Michael will be the first and only person I would call should I ever need someone to look after our fur kids again."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$900
/night
SusannaS

8. Susanna

17.9 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

8. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover17.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Susanna was great with Sandy, as is it takes Sandy a while to open up to strangers and she did that in no time with Susanna! Will definitely reach out again if I need a sitter! Kept my house super clean as well. 100% recommend. "
JoachimJ
Review by Joachim
from
HK$500
/night
CecilyC

9. Cecily

17.8 km
from
HK$750
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

9. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^17.8 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ceci was great with Rowi. He is a bit scared of new people as a foster but she did a great job helping him feel safe, took him on a great walk and kept him company. Will absolutely book again and recommend her for dogs of all sizes "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
HK$750
/night
MikiM

10. Miki

17.4 km
from
HK$300
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MikiM

10. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!17.4 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$300
/night
JillianJ

11. Jillian

17.9 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JillianJ

11. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs17.9 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
MellM

12. Mell

17.8 km
from
HK$350
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
MellM

12. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱17.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$350
/night
SindaS

13. Sinda

11.6 km
from
HK$460
/night

Friendly and caring cat sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SindaS

13. Sinda

Friendly and caring cat sitter11.6 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
HK$460
/night
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

18.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care18.6 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$500
/night
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

15. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

17.6 km
from
HK$900
/night
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

15. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer17.6 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$900
/night
EmilieE

16. Emilie

17.3 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilieE

16. Emilie

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈17.3 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

8.1 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan 8.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
Yu NgaY

18. Yu Nga

17.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Yu NgaY

18. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter17.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$500
/night
TerryT

19. Terry

17.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TerryT

19. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!17.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$500
/night
ClaireC

20. Claire

19 km
from
HK$600
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

20. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !19 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$600
/night