1. House Sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

House Sitting, Causeway Bay

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
BobbyB

1. Bobby

4.6 km
from
HK$400
/night
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
BobbyB

1. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats4.6 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Bobby was truly amazing! It was our first time getting someone to take care of our dogs at home so we were a bit nervous but Bobby was a complete professional and took great care of our pets and our home. We will definitely be using his services again. "
ShervinS
Review by Shervin
from
HK$400
/night
RaeR

2. Rae

2.6 km
from
HK$900
/night
3 reviews

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
RaeR

2. Rae

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker2.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Rachel and Even took great care of our 19.5 years old 🐶"
WiniW
Review by Wini
from
HK$900
/night
SarahS

3. Sarah

8.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

3. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home8.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was great!! Very sweet, responsive and easy communication. She has looked after my 3 cats while I was out and sent daily updates. Cats were well looked after (as were my plants :)) and got home to a spotless apartment. Would highly recommend her if you are looking for a cat sitter! Thanks Sarah 🤗"
GaelleG
Review by Gaelle
from
HK$500
/night
JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

1.3 km
from
HK$600
/night

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.1.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$600
/night
MichaelM

5. Michael

7.2 km
from
HK$900
/night
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

5. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!7.2 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Michael is a highly professional, diligent and trustworthy dog walker/dog sitter. We had him for 3 nights staying at our house looking after our 2 big dogs and we feel very fortunate to have found him. Michael walked my 2 dogs 3 TIMES A DAY and he sent us detailed updates and GPS trackers during each walk. He also kept my house immaculately clean and provided daily oral medications to one of my dogs. He surely looked after my dogs like they were his own and we could not ask for a better dog sitter! We highly recommend Michael to anyone who is looking for a reliable, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter/dog walker. Michael will be the first and only person I would call should I ever need someone to look after our fur kids again."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$900
/night
SusannaS

6. Susanna

4.1 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

6. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Susanna was great with Sandy, as is it takes Sandy a while to open up to strangers and she did that in no time with Susanna! Will definitely reach out again if I need a sitter! Kept my house super clean as well. 100% recommend. "
JoachimJ
Review by Joachim
from
HK$500
/night
CecilyC

7. Cecily

3.7 km
from
HK$750
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

7. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ceci was great with Rowi. He is a bit scared of new people as a foster but she did a great job helping him feel safe, took him on a great walk and kept him company. Will absolutely book again and recommend her for dogs of all sizes "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
HK$750
/night
MikiM

8. Miki

6.8 km
from
HK$300
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
MikiM

8. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!6.8 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$300
/night
JillianJ

9. Jillian

4.1 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
JillianJ

9. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs4.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
MellM

10. Mell

4 km
from
HK$350
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
MellM

10. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$350
/night
SindaS

11. Sinda

7.1 km
from
HK$460
/night

Friendly and caring cat sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
SindaS

11. Sinda

Friendly and caring cat sitter7.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
from
HK$460
/night
Che/VivC

12. Che/Viv

2.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Che/VivC

12. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care2.3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
from
HK$500
/night
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.1 km
from
HK$900
/night
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$900
/night
EmilieE

14. Emilie

5.1 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
EmilieE

14. Emilie

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈5.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

16.8 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

15. Jessica

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan 16.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
Yu NgaY

16. Yu Nga

4.7 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Yu NgaY

16. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter4.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$500
/night
TerryT

17. Terry

5.7 km
from
HK$500
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
TerryT

17. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!5.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$500
/night
ClaireC

18. Claire

3.3 km
from
HK$600
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

18. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !3.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$600
/night
WinnieW

19. Winnie

5.2 km
from
HK$350
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
WinnieW

19. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care5.2 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 14 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
JennyJ

20. Jenny

4.2 km
from
HK$450
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JennyJ

20. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡4.2 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$450
/night