1. Doggy Day Care
  2. Sai Kung

Doggy Day Care, Sai Kung

Daytime care for your dog at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JoanJ

1. Joan

18.1 km
from
HK$300
/day
New sitter

Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
JoanJ

1. Joan

New sitter
Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker18.1 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$300
/day
MichaelM

2. Michael

17.6 km
from
HK$500
/day
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
MichaelM

2. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!17.6 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
"Michael was an incredible dog sitter for my two Pomeranians! He looked after them for two weeks while I visited family in the United States over the holidays. Both of my dogs can be quite difficult, but he took excellent care of them and left detailed notes about each visit. One of the Pomeranians is a five month old puppy, and he helped teach him how to walk on the leash! The other has quite severe separation anxiety but quickly bonded with Michael. He sent fantastic picture updates of the pups every day and provided excellent communication regarding how they were doing. It was wonderful to know that my dogs were in good hands, and that I had a reliable dog sitter to look after them while I was away. I would highly recommend him to care for your pets as well!!! Hope we can have you watch Olly and Boo again soon!"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
HK$500
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
ViannV

3. Viann

18.2 km
from
HK$400
/day
6 reviews

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
ViannV

3. Viann

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)18.2 km
(6 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Viann is wonderfully attentive and caring, and her dog Ash and two cats are incredibly friendly and well-mannered. My older rescue pup usually takes some time settling in new environments but seemed relaxed and at ease at Viann’s home. Communication was also seamless - Viann responded quickly and kept me updated throughout. Highly recommend her services. "
MeiM
Review by Mei
from
HK$400
/day
PanP

4. Pan

19 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PanP

4. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)19 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I would highly recommend Pan. She is very details and patience with my dog. "
TraceyT
Review by Tracey
from
HK$150
/day
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

9.5 km
from
HK$350
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

5. Jessica

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan 9.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$350
/day
CrystalC

6. Crystal

19.9 km
from
HK$280
/day

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
CrystalC

6. Crystal

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication19.9 km
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$280
/day
ManasiM

7. Manasi

18.2 km
from
HK$300
/day

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ManasiM

7. Manasi

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park18.2 km
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$300
/day
ronR

8. ron

18.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

French mixed family sitters

Usually responds within few hours
ronR

8. ron

French mixed family sitters18.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/day
SallyS

9. Sally

0.4 km
from
HK$150
/day

Dog Paradise

Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with mixed bread Bantu
SallyS

9. Sally

Dog Paradise0.4 km
Lives with 4 dogs
Lives with mixed bread Bantu
from
HK$150
/day
Tsz InT

10. Tsz In

18.6 km
from
HK$500
/day

HK Evening experienced dog walker with Shibas, Corgis, Poms

Tsz InT

10. Tsz In

HK Evening experienced dog walker with Shibas, Corgis, Poms18.6 km
from
HK$500
/day

Why dog day care ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Sai Kung for a home day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Sai Kung Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer home day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Sai Kung sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book doggy day care in Sai Kung on Pawshake. Over 363 pet owners in Sai Kung have left a review, with an average of 4.95/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express