1. Dog Walking
  2. Wan Chai

Dog Walking, Wan Chai

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
pinkyP

1. pinky

4.7 km
from
HK$125
/walk
New sitter

🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
pinkyP

1. pinky

New sitter
🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer4.7 km
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$125
/walk
JaniceJ

2. Janice

5.4 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$150
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JaniceJ

2. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 5.4 km - Hong Kong Island
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Janice has recently been helping us to look after our puppy. After an unfortunate situation, we were so lucky to find Janice at such short notice. She gave us thorough updates through WhatsApp, along with photos of our puppy and videos. Janice spent time training our dog and helped him take his medicine, and gave him the attention he needed. We would definitely book with Janice again. Thanks again Janice for making us feel like our puppy was loved and cared for 😊😊"
LaurenL
Review by Lauren
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
JoJ

3. Jo

0.3 km
from
HK$220
/walk
17 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter @ Stanley

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
JoJ

3. Jo

Caring Dog Walker & Pet Sitter @ Stanley0.3 km
(17 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"It’s my first time using dog walking service as we’ve been worried about if our super shy girl Lily would be ok with it. Jo is very detail-minded and has professionally given Lily extra patience. Jo also sends across pictures and videos so that we are always updated. We highly recommend Jo’s dog walking service! "
WinnieW
Review by Winnie
from
HK$220
/walk
FloraF

4. Flora

6 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

4. Flora

Canine Whisperer 6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk
DanielD

5. Daniel

5.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Former cat rescuer and owner of 3 Malaysian Rescue cats

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
DanielD

5. Daniel

Former cat rescuer and owner of 3 Malaysian Rescue cats5.4 km
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/walk
AngelA

6. Angel

5.4 km
from
HK$180
/walk

I am passionately care for animals of all types!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrels Triple Oh!
AngelA

6. Angel

I am passionately care for animals of all types!5.4 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrels Triple Oh!
from
HK$180
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Wan Chai who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Wan Chai neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Wan Chai dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Wan Chai on Pawshake. Over 581 pet owners in Wan Chai have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express