1. Dog Walking
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Walking, Causeway Bay

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
FatimaF

1. Fatima

4.4 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
FatimaF

1. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night4.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
AshaA

2. Asha

1.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 7 days ago
AshaA

2. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs1.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

2.3 km
from
HK$170
/walk
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care2.3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
FloraF

4. Flora

2.1 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

4. Flora

Canine Whisperer 2.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk
Audrey RongA

5. Audrey Rong

5.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

5. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎5.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$180
/walk
ChloeC

6. Chloe

3.3 km
from
HK$180
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Flexible dog walker/sitter around Mid-Levels

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
ChloeC

6. Chloe

Flexible dog walker/sitter around Mid-Levels3.3 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Chloe was great, my review is coming in late but despite my previous dog being a little shy when it comes to strangers, Chloe was accommodating "
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/walk
HannahH

7. Hannah

3.4 km
from
HK$220
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
HannahH

7. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 3.4 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"We were unsure about hiring dog sitters online, but Hannah turns out to be amazing! She gave us constant updates, sent pics and videos, and was sweet to the dogs, punctual, responsive and organized. Highly recommend!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
HK$220
/walk
ClaireC

8. Claire

3.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

8. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !3.3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Happy to engage Claire again over the past few days when im injured and unable to walk. She’s punctual and her updates brings so much joy to us. Thank u for taking good care of snuffles. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
HK$150
/walk
ShirleyS

9. Shirley

2 km
from
HK$180
/walk
3 reviews

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
ShirleyS

9. Shirley

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾2 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Don Don had a great walk with Shirley. She was very good at updating me with the walk. He hopes he can have another walk with her again in the future 😁"
StephanS
Review by Stephan
from
HK$180
/walk
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

10. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.1 km
from
HK$300
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

10. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Lilian had been walking my dog Finn since I adopted him, and we were really sad to hear that she will no longer be available for dog walks. She is reliable and responsible person, and I felt safe with her caring for Finn. When she is taking dog walking appts again I would highly recommend her service! I will also be using her boarding service if I need someone to care for Finn for prolonged duration/overnight."
MaoM
Review by Mao
from
HK$300
/walk
michelleM

11. michelle

4.3 km
from
HK$190
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
michelleM

11. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable4.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Easy and straight forward dog walk! Very convenient thank you "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$190
/walk
ChloeC

12. Chloe

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ChloeC

12. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
IvanI

13. Ivan

0.9 km
from
HK$120
/walk
3 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
IvanI

13. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
from
HK$120
/walk
CandiceC

14. Candice

2 km
from
HK$200
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
CandiceC

14. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Candice did everything as agreed upon. She is very friendly. Our communication went smoothly. My dog, who can be insecure with new people, learned to love her quickly. My pets are safe and happy. "
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
HK$200
/walk
SusannaS

15. Susanna

4.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

15. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 10 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
EmilieE

16. Emilie

5.1 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
EmilieE

16. Emilie

😺Responsible and Loving Sitter for Furbabies 🐈5.1 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$250
/walk
MellM

17. Mell

4 km
from
HK$160
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
MellM

17. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$160
/walk
MichelleM

18. Michelle

4.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
2 reviews

True soulmate for fur friends

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
MichelleM

18. Michelle

True soulmate for fur friends 4.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
ClaireC

19. Claire

3.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
ClaireC

19. Claire

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter3.9 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
from
HK$200
/walk
Yu NgaY

20. Yu Nga

4.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Yu NgaY

20. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter4.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk