1. Cat sitting
  2. Central

Cat Sitting, Central

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
TerryT

1. Terry

2.4 km
from
HK$300
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

1. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!2.4 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
"Highly recommend Terry! He was so phenomenal with our two dogs - both are quite large and have their eccentricities. He walked our dogs while we were away and was so prompt with photos and updates! We will 100% be using him again!"
KenzieK
Review by Kenzie
from
HK$300
/day
LauraL

2. Laura

4.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

2. Laura

Fur baby care taker 4.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

3. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

1.8 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

3. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer1.8 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
Audrey RongA

4. Audrey Rong

6.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

4. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎6.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
LisaL

5. Lisa

3.5 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

5. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

6. Melor

3.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

6. Melor

All Time Cats Lover3.5 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
ChristinaC

7. Christina

3.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

7. Christina

KTown Paws Educator3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/day
CecilyC

8. Cecily

0.4 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

8. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^0.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

9. Candice

1.6 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

9. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶1.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day
GigiG

10. Gigi

5.9 km
from
HK$180
/day

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available

Lives with 2 cats
GigiG

10. Gigi

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available5.9 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/day
BellaB

11. Bella

1 km
from
HK$168
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Last booked today
Last contacted today
BellaB

11. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home1 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked today
Last contacted today
"Bella is an amazing, caring, and thoughtful cat sitter. I appreciated her sending me photos and videos of the cats and keeping them company for me."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$168
/day
JennyJ

12. Jenny

0.9 km
from
HK$250
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JennyJ

12. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡0.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jenny was communicative, kind and thoughtful! Highly recommend her for those who want to leave their dogs with dog loving individuals! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
HK$250
/day
SusannaS

13. Susanna

0.8 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

13. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We love working with Susanna. Pleasure to work with, takes great care of my dog and attentive to your dogs needs. Good communication and was happy with my dog in her care. "
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
HK$200
/day
IvanI

14. Ivan

4.3 km
from
HK$125
/day
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IvanI

14. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
FloraF

15. Flora

3.2 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

15. Flora

Canine Whisperer 3.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora could not have been better! She was very responsive and carding. My dog was very happy with her. Not only she took care of my dog but also she taught him many different things. Will definitely be booking her again."
YoonY
Review by Yoon
from
HK$400
/day
ClaireC

16. Claire

6.6 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
ClaireC

16. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !6.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active today
"Second time we used Claire and Ding Dong was very satisfied. All the videos and photos she helped to take showed how relaxed he was with her. Again same as before the sandbox and food was done perfectly as he likes it and her communication is excellent again. Would have no hesitation to recommend Claire as she is a natural with cats. "
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$150
/day
RachelR

17. Rachel

6 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
RachelR

17. Rachel

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker6 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
"Rachel is a very passionate carer of pets and our cat immediately went to greet her which was a very good sign! She listens carefully and really appreciates the differences between each cats individuality."
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$400
/day
ElizabethE

18. Elizabeth

2.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
1 review

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
ElizabethE

18. Elizabeth

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨2.9 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$200
/day
KatieK

19. Katie

2.9 km
from
HK$150
/day

Flexible pet boarding and walking services

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
KatieK

19. Katie

Flexible pet boarding and walking services 2.9 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$150
/day
PaulP

20. Paul

4.7 km
from
HK$250
/day

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
PaulP

20. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter4.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
HK$250
/day