1. Cat sitting
  2. Central

Cat Sitting, Central

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VivianV

1. Vivian

1.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
New sitter

14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
VivianV

1. Vivian

New sitter
14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care1.2 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/day
PaulP

2. Paul

2.8 km
from
HK$150
/day

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active yesterday
PaulP

2. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai2.8 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/day
JillianJ

3. Jillian

0.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
JillianJ

3. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs0.8 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
KelsiK

4. Kelsi

6.1 km
from
HK$190
/day

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KelsiK

4. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert6.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
HK$190
/day
ManfredM

5. Manfred

4.5 km
from
HK$200
/day

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
ManfredM

5. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter4.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
TatjanaT

6. Tatjana

1.4 km
from
HK$150
/day

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

6. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter1.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
AnaA

7. Ana

0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

7. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
JeffJ

8. Jeff

5.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
JeffJ

8. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets5.2 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 2 days ago
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
TeresaT

9. Teresa

3.4 km
from
HK$130
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
TeresaT

9. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner3.4 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"We were so lucky to find Teresa as a sitter! Great communication, we had some trouble with our lock and she was so patient in figuring it out so that our pup could have her lunch and social time 😊 our puppy loved Teresa and her partner and we are so happy to be able to have a reliable sitter whenever we need help! Thank you Teresa 😊"
AnkieA
Review by Ankie
from
HK$130
/day
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

5.9 km
from
HK$190
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong5.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$190
/day
JaniceJ

12. Janice

3.6 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JaniceJ

12. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 3.6 km - Hong Kong Island
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Janice was being very helpful while I was away. One of my three cats got injured before we went to travel and needed to take medicine and clear wound. Janice was able to feed the medicine on time and took very good care of all three cats. She also sent me many photos and videos, and the communication was super smooth. I will definitely seek her help again in the future if needed."
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
HK$200
/day
LilyL

13. Lily

6.3 km
from
HK$170
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

13. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic6.3 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily is an excellent cat sitter! This was the second time we asked her to take care of Artemis and Apollo while we were away. She is warm, reliable and always keeps in contact. We are so grateful of your help, Lily! Thank you!"
MaiM
Review by Mai
from
HK$170
/day
ChloeC

14. Chloe

1 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChloeC

14. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

15. Angela

2.6 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

15. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend2.6 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

16. Wang

2.2 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WangW

16. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)2.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KristinK

17. Kristin

5.3 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KristinK

17. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them5.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
KyliseK

18. Kylise

0.9 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

18. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

19. Mell

0.6 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

19. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱0.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
JessJ

20. Jess

0.7 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

20. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess was such a huge help - I can tell she’s hugely experienced with cats, based on the immediate bond she established with my kitty who happens to be on the shy side 👍 couldn’t have left her in better hands. hugely recommend Jess for anyone looking for a reliable, loving sitter who will care for your cat like her own ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$200
/day