1. Cat sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

Cat Sitting, Causeway Bay

Drop-in visits at your home for your cat

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AshaA

1. Asha

1.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 7 days ago
AshaA

1. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs1.7 km
Last active 7 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
JeffJ

2. Jeff

3.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JeffJ

2. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3.5 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

3. Wing Man

2.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
Wing ManW

3. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
JaniceJ

4. Janice

4.7 km
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JaniceJ

4. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 4.7 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Janice was being very helpful while I was away. One of my three cats got injured before we went to travel and needed to take medicine and clear wound. Janice was able to feed the medicine on time and took very good care of all three cats. She also sent me many photos and videos, and the communication was super smooth. I will definitely seek her help again in the future if needed."
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
HK$200
/day
ChloeC

5. Chloe

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.3 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

6. Angela

0.9 km
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
AngelaA

6. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend0.9 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 10 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

7. Wang

1.5 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted today
WangW

7. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)1.5 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted today
from
HK$125
/day
KyliseK

8. Kylise

4.1 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
KyliseK

8. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$160
/day
KristinK

9. Kristin

4.6 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
KristinK

9. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 11 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
MellM

10. Mell

4 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
MellM

10. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Lives with 2 cats
"Mell did such a great job, really impressive. If all cat sitters were this good there wouldn’t be any anxiety about leaving home. Communication from the beginning to the end was excellent, care of the cat was above and beyond. Could not have had a better experience, took away all the anxiety of leaving our special fur baby. Mell will be our first call next time we go anywhere. Thanks Mell!"
DrewD
Review by Drew
from
HK$160
/day
IvanI

11. Ivan

0.9 km
from
HK$125
/day
3 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
IvanI

11. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 13 days ago
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
LauraL

12. Laura

2.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

12. Laura

Fur baby care taker 2.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.1 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active today
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
LisaL

14. Lisa

0.4 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
LisaL

14. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!0.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

15. Melor

0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

15. Melor

All Time Cats Lover0.7 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
CecilyC

16. Cecily

3.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

16. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

17. Candice

2 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last contacted today
Last active today
CandiceC

17. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day
PanP

18. Pan

4.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
PanP

18. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)4.9 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Punctual and attentive Love dogs "
Ka Ki ForenzaK
Review by Ka Ki Forenza
from
HK$200
/day
GigiG

19. Gigi

2.6 km
from
HK$180
/day

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available

Lives with 2 cats
GigiG

19. Gigi

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available2.6 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/day
BellaB

20. Bella

4.4 km
from
HK$178
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
BellaB

20. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home4.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Bella is an amazing, caring, and thoughtful cat sitter. I appreciated her sending me photos and videos of the cats and keeping them company for me."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$178
/day