1. Dog Boarding
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Boarding, Causeway Bay

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
EdouardE

1. Edouard

6.6 km
from
HK$200
/night
New sitter

Dog lover since childhood - I miss mine !

Last active 2 days ago
EdouardE

1. Edouard

New sitter
Dog lover since childhood - I miss mine ! 6.6 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$200
/night
JoanJ

2. Joan

8.3 km
from
HK$400
/night
New sitter

Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
JoanJ

2. Joan

New sitter
Cheerful, patient pet sitter & walker8.3 km
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$400
/night
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
pinkyP

3. pinky

5.2 km
from
HK$250
/night
New sitter

🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
pinkyP

3. pinky

New sitter
🏡南區別墅 24h陪伴 專車接送 | Southside 24/7 Care & Transfer5.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$250
/night
QuencyQ

4. Quency

7.1 km
from
HK$350
/night
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
QuencyQ

4. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 7.1 km
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
TeresaT

5. Teresa

7 km
from
HK$300
/night
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
TeresaT

5. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner7 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 11 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Teresa is a sophisticated,loving and caring dog sitter, she’s very much provoked not only in dog caring but also great companions to dogs . As a first time dog owner and needs to travel , it’s so important to have someone trustworthy , friendly and professional to take care of my "
KristyK
Review by Kristy
from
HK$300
/night
YvonneY

6. Yvonne

5.8 km
from
HK$400
/night
1
recurring guest

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈

Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
YvonneY

6. Yvonne

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈5.8 km
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$400
/night
JessieJ

7. Jessie

11.9 km
from
HK$280
/night
5 reviews

DOGS ARE FAMILY.

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
JessieJ

7. Jessie

DOGS ARE FAMILY.11.9 km
(5 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active today
"We left our 1 year old dog, Bibi, with Jessie for about two weeks over the holidays, and I cannot recommend her enough. It wasn't just boarding; it was like sending Bibi to a luxury nature retreat and training camp combined! Jessie lives in a wonderful area surrounded by nature, beaches, and greenery. Bibi got to go on amazing long walks, explore trails, and play on the beach every day. Jessie sent us constant photo and video updates, and we could see that Bibi was having the time of her life. What impressed us most was Jessie’s skill with dogs. Jessie went above and beyond with care - when Bibi was being picky with her food, Jessie mixed in fresh ingredients to make sure she ate well. She also reinforced potty training and taught Bibi new commands. Jessie treats the dogs she cares for like her own family. She is communicative, responsible, and genuinely loves animals. We will definitely be using her services again! "
MeetanshruM
Review by Meetanshru
from
HK$280
/night
michelleM

8. michelle

4.6 km
from
HK$400
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
michelleM

8. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable4.6 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted today
"Michelle took fantastic care of our Spot for 6 days! She sent great photos of him enjoying walks and sunbathing in her apartment - he looked so happy! We really appreciated her flexibility with our travel plans and the regular updates. It was such a relief knowing he was in good hands while we were away. Highly recommend Michelle for anyone needing a caring and reliable dog sitter!"
RicR
Review by Ric
from
HK$400
/night
BellaB

9. Bella

4.8 km
from
HK$298
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
BellaB

9. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Bella is a great sitter, took care of Sydney well and has great observations. She is now also a groomer so if you need grooming services during the stay you can add on too! "
AprilA
Review by April
from
HK$298
/night
TeniwaT

10. Teniwa

2.9 km
from
HK$250
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Caring & enriching dogs, away without guilt

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
TeniwaT

10. Teniwa

Caring & enriching dogs, away without guilt2.9 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Teniwa was the best caretaker and trainer for our dog that we could have asked for. We highly recommend her to anyone in need of a dog sitter!"
juntoJ
Review by junto
from
HK$250
/night
SamiaS

11. Samia

2.9 km
from
HK$325
/night
20 reviews
6
recurring guests

Wan Chai Staycation

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
SamiaS

11. Samia

Wan Chai Staycation2.9 km
(20 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Samia deserves more than 5 stars! We couldn't have asked for a better dogsitter for our beloved pet. Samia has cared for our pet twice with the latest stint being close to 10 days when we were traveling. We met him a couple of times during this stay and it was clear that he was having a fantastic time with her from the excited way he would greet her whenever we dropped him back. Samia provided exceptional care for our pet, going above and beyond to ensure his well-being. She would take him to a nearby garden for regular walks and some fresh air. She very kindly also helped us get him ready for our relocation out of Hong Kong. We received regular updates, including photos and videos, which reassured us of his happiness. Her dedication and attentiveness truly set her apart as a remarkable dogsitter. Samia is not only a wonderful dogsitter, but also an incredible person. Both our pet and we will deeply miss her. "
SvetlanaS
Review by Svetlana
from
HK$325
/night
Ana ValeriaA

12. Ana Valeria

4.6 km
from
HK$290
/night
2 reviews

Your Dog's Home Away From Home on Hong Kong Island!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Ana ValeriaA

12. Ana Valeria

Your Dog's Home Away From Home on Hong Kong Island!4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Ana Valeria is an amazing dog sitter, she took such good care of Milo while he was with her. Great communication and daily updates on what they are up to with photos. She took Milo on many adventures, he was so happy. I would highly recommend Ana Valeria as a dog sitter and will be booking with her again."
CorinneC
Review by Corinne
from
HK$290
/night
VickiV

13. Vicki

4.5 km
from
HK$320
/night
7 reviews
2
recurring guests

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VickiV

13. Vicki

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!4.5 km
(7 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Vicki was fantastic! Our furbaby went to stay with her for a long weekend and had a great time! He was super happy and seemed to be very settled with Vicki and Dingding. Our dog is white, so has a specific grooming routine which Vicki did a great job of keeping him pristine! Vicki was great at communicating, providing several updates/pictures each day. We are ao happy we found Vicki and would definitely request again! "
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
HK$320
/night
RyanR

14. Ryan

4.4 km
from
HK$200
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Shau Kei Wan Dog Boarding + Optional DoggyDrain Training

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
RyanR

14. Ryan

Shau Kei Wan Dog Boarding + Optional DoggyDrain Training4.4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Ryan is an exceptional pet sitter who provided attentive, compassionate care for our dog, Bibi. He was incredibly accommodating, stepping in on short notice to look after her. Throughout the stay, Ryan was highly communicative, proactively checking in regarding Bibi's digestion, appetite, and general comfort levels during thunderstorms. He clearly went above and beyond to make her feel at home, even providing extra affection and playtime with his own dog, Killua. He was also very flexible and helpful with the logistics of pick-up and drop-off. Bibi was clearly in great hands, and we truly appreciated the care, updates, and the lovely personal touch he and his wife provided. We would happily recommend Ryan to anyone looking for a thoughtful and dedicated pet sitter. "
MeetanshruM
Review by Meetanshru
from
HK$200
/night
JennyJ

15. Jenny

4.5 km
from
HK$340
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
JennyJ

15. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡4.5 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Jenny is a lifesaver! We required a dog sitter at the last minute, and she came to the doggy rescue. Our pup had the best time with her. She took him on many walks, gave him lots of attention and cuddles in bed, and updated us frequently as requested. She is personable, kind, and friendly, and we felt safe leaving our dog in her hands. We cannot recommend her enough! "
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
HK$340
/night
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

16.1 km
from
HK$350
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
JessicaJ

16. Jessica

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan 16.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"This is quite urgent to find dog sitter. However, Jessica did provided good service to my dog - Ember. Really appreciated it."
EuniceE
Review by Eunice
from
HK$350
/night
RickyR

17. Ricky

0.2 km
from
HK$430
/night
13 reviews
7
recurring guests

Sit, Stay, Play: A great vacation for your fur baby

Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
RickyR

17. Ricky

Sit, Stay, Play: A great vacation for your fur baby0.2 km
(13 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 14 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
"I had a great experience with Ricky and his helper Lu as my pet sitters. They were attentive, responsible, and showed genuine care for my dog's well-being. I highly recommend them for their excellent service and the love they showed to my dog."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
HK$430
/night
MandyM

18. Mandy

1.7 km
from
HK$300
/night
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

The friendliest paw-friend of yours in CWB!

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
MandyM

18. Mandy

The friendliest paw-friend of yours in CWB!1.7 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Amazing staycation! We are so happy with Mandy's hosting of our dog, and will definitely do it again. We very much appreciate Mandy's thoughtfulness and constant updates. We enjoyed receiving her videos and photos of our dog taking walks, performing tricks, or just relaxing. It was obvious that she took very good care of him as he neither lost weight nor seemed stressed upon return. Overall, we highly recommend Mandy! We are so glad that our dog has found a second home with her. "
RyanR
Review by Ryan
from
HK$300
/night
LouiseL

19. Louise

1.1 km
from
HK$400
/night
9 reviews
6
recurring guests

Home away from home for your pet in Tin Hau

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
LouiseL

19. Louise

Home away from home for your pet in Tin Hau1.1 km
(9 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Great care and communication and service. Sparky always excited when he notices we are heading to Louise’s. "
HarryH
Review by Harry
from
HK$400
/night
NerinaN

20. Nerina

11.7 km
from
HK$300
/night
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Pet care

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
NerinaN

20. Nerina

Pet care 11.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Nerina is an amazing dog sitter! It is very clear to see she loves animals and knows how to expertly care for them. She asked great questions upfront, sent daily videos and cared for our dog as if he was her own. Thank you Nerina!"
LeoL
Review by Leo
from
HK$300
/night

Why dog boarding ?

For pet parents, one of the hardest things about going to work each day is wondering what your dog will get up to while you are gone. At Pawshake, we understand that dogs need activity and interaction during the day, so why not book your dog with one of our trusted sitters in Causeway Bay for a doggy day care service? You can drop your dog off at the sitter’s home on the way to work or organise with your local Causeway Bay Pawshake sitter to pick up and drop off your dog for you.

Pet day care is a great way to keep your dog mentally and physically active during the day so that you can come home to a happy, relaxed dog. Pawshake’s home day care service is great for young dogs who need constant supervision: puppy daycare allows your pup to maintain a consistent routine, which is important during the toilet training process. It’s also a great option for dogs who need extra care and attention, or those who are extra active.

Our sitters who offer doggy day care and puppy daycare services are more adaptable than your average big day care centre. Numbers are kept small and some Pawshake sitters will only take in one dog at a time. This means they can work around your timing and any special requirements your dog may have. So, let your four-legged best friend enjoy their day with a fun and loving Causeway Bay sitter who will shower them with love and dedicated attention. On top of that, you will also get photos and updates during the day so that you can follow your dog’s day care adventures!

Every day care booking also comes included with The Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer service support 7 days a week and more.

Pet owners book dog boarding in Causeway Bay on Pawshake. Over 299 pet owners in Causeway Bay have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express