1. Pet Sitting
  2. Kowloon

Pet Sitting, Kowloon

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Lindsey/LingyuL

1. Lindsey/Lingyu

5 km
from
HK$150
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
Lindsey/LingyuL

1. Lindsey/Lingyu

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island5 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Lingyu was a good cat sitter for our first holiday away from our beloved cat. Naturally, we were a bit anxious about leaving him, but she quickly put our minds at ease. She was accommodating with our preferred visit times and went above and beyond by sending us regular updates and videos of our cat, which we appreciated. It was clear that she genuinely cared for our cat, making our trip much more enjoyable. "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
HK$150
/day
WinnieW

2. Winnie

2.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
WinnieW

2. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care2.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"I left my two cats in her care while I was traveling. Since it was my first time using her service, I was a bit worried at first, but that worry completely disappeared during our very first meeting. She was incredibly polite, and I could tell right away that she was someone I could trust. Once the pet-sitting actually started, she kept me updated with regular reports and sent cute photos of my cats, which gave me great peace of mind. She also spent time playing with them, and my cats took a real liking to her. She is a true professional and a highly reliable person. You can leave your pets with her without any worries at all. I am so glad I found her and will definitely continue to use her services in the future. In fact, I am only worried that she might become too popular and hard to book!"
AYAKOA
Review by AYAKO
from
HK$150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
AshaA

3. Asha

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 2 days ago
AshaA

3. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs4.5 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
EstherE

4. Esther

4.2 km
from
HK$250
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
EstherE

4. Esther

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱4.2 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Esther is very responsible & professional pet sitter and she took care of my cat very well when I was out of town. She helped to feed the medicine for my cat and always inform me the details which are very helpful for me. Appreciated for the works she did when I really need a pet sitter to help me🙏. Highly recommended 👍👍👍! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$250
/day
Che/VivC

5. Che/Viv

4.9 km
from
HK$160
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
Che/VivC

5. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care4.9 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"I highly recommend Vivian for her excellent pet sitting services. She was punctual and brought a wonderful attitude to the job, sending daily photo updates of my 17-year-old Bichon Frise that kept me completely at ease while I was away. What i appreciated most was how she went out of her way to support my domestic helper. Vivian patiently showed her how to brush my dog's coat properly and shared excellent tips on how to administer medication smoothly. Her guidance really helped my helper become more patient and confident with our senior dog. We are very grateful for her practical help and kind approach, and we will definitely book her again in the future! Thanks Vivian 💕"
CarlyC
Review by Carly
from
HK$160
/day
PauliaP

6. Paulia

2.1 km
from
HK$125
/day
1 review

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before

Last active today
PauliaP

6. Paulia

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before2.1 km
(1 review)
Last active today
"Paulia took wonderful care of my two cats, Autumn and Luck, while I was away in Japan. She was very reliable and communicative, sending me a message every day so I always felt at ease. My cats had just moved to Hong Kong from Japan and were still settling in, but Paulia was patient, gentle and clearly loves animals. She followed all of my instructions carefully, and the house was left clean and tidy. I would absolutely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy cat sitter. Thank you so much, Paulia! 🐾 日本人の飼い主です。日本から来たばかりの猫2匹を安心してお任せできました。毎日連絡をくださり、とても丁寧で優しい方です。次回もぜひお願いしたいです。本当にありがとうございました。"
RyosukeR
Review by Ryosuke
from
HK$125
/day
AngeliA

7. Angeli

2.3 km
from
HK$250
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

7. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active today
Usually responds within few hours
"Angeli is a reliable and responsible sitter. I keep coming back to her because of how easy she makes everything. Highly recommended! "
Ka YaK
Review by Ka Ya
from
HK$250
/day
JocelynJ

8. Jocelyn

2.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion 4 Paws

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
JocelynJ

8. Jocelyn

Passion 4 Paws2.7 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"I really appciecate Jocelyn to look after my 2 cats and a Chiwawa for 5 days. When I first time to introduce my furry kids to her, I can see she is very patient with them and much experience to take care pets. Unfortunately, there was the most powerful super typhoon in history called “Mangkhut” has hit HK during my vacation. But Jocelyn took care them very well, she stayed in home very late before typhoon signal 8 hoisted and came back to look after them in early morning once signal 8 released. She always keep me update by photos and video and the house is keeping very clean. I am very satisfied her service and no doubt to require her assistance in next time !"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
HK$250
/day
JeffJ

9. Jeff

0.3 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
JeffJ

9. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets0.3 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

0.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
Wing ManW

10. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 0.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

4.2 km
from
HK$190
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
StephanieS

11. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong4.2 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$190
/day
LilyL

12. Lily

3.3 km
from
HK$170
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

12. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic3.3 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily is an excellent cat sitter! This was the second time we asked her to take care of Artemis and Apollo while we were away. She is warm, reliable and always keeps in contact. We are so grateful of your help, Lily! Thank you!"
MaiM
Review by Mai
from
HK$170
/day
AngelaA

13. Angela

4 km
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AngelaA

13. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

14. Wang

4.6 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
WangW

14. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.6 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 5 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KristinK

15. Kristin

1.4 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
KristinK

15. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
IvanI

16. Ivan

3.9 km
from
HK$125
/day
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
IvanI

16. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family3.9 km
(2 reviews)
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
LauraL

17. Laura

1 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

17. Laura

Fur baby care taker 1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Audrey RongA

18. Audrey Rong

2 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

18. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
LisaL

19. Lisa

4 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
LisaL

19. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!4 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

20. Melor

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

20. Melor

All Time Cats Lover4.3 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Kowloon that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Kowloon to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Kowloon. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Kowloon. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Kowloon.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Kowloon on Pawshake. Over 700 pet owners in Kowloon have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express