1. Pet Sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

Pet Sitting, Causeway Bay

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Lindsey/LingyuL

1. Lindsey/Lingyu

3.1 km
from
HK$150
/day
12 reviews
5
recurring guests

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
Lindsey/LingyuL

1. Lindsey/Lingyu

Your pawsome pet sitter(3 cats 1 dog owner) Hong Kong island3.1 km
(12 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Lingyu was a good cat sitter for our first holiday away from our beloved cat. Naturally, we were a bit anxious about leaving him, but she quickly put our minds at ease. She was accommodating with our preferred visit times and went above and beyond by sending us regular updates and videos of our cat, which we appreciated. It was clear that she genuinely cared for our cat, making our trip much more enjoyable. "
TaraT
Review by Tara
from
HK$150
/day
AriaA

2. Aria

4.7 km
from
HK$160
/day
14 reviews

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter (Hong Kong Island)

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AriaA

2. Aria

Your Friendly Neighbourhood Catsitter (Hong Kong Island) 4.7 km
(14 reviews)
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
"Aria is one of the best cat sitters I’ve ever had. My cat befriended her quickly during our trip. Aria is reliable and great to communicate with. She spent quality time with my cat while we were away, feeding, brushing, playing, and listening to music with her! She also sent tons of photo and video updates so we could travel without worrying. I’ll definitely work with Aria again in the future."
ShannonS
Review by Shannon
from
HK$160
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
EstherE

3. Esther

1.3 km
from
HK$250
/day
16 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
EstherE

3. Esther

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱1.3 km
(16 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 2 cats
"Esther is very responsible & professional pet sitter and she took care of my cat very well when I was out of town. She helped to feed the medicine for my cat and always inform me the details which are very helpful for me. Appreciated for the works she did when I really need a pet sitter to help me🙏. Highly recommended 👍👍👍! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$250
/day
ClaireC

4. Claire

4.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
ClaireC

4. Claire

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter4.5 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
"It was our first time using a pet sitter and we were little nervous to leave our two cats with someone else but after the first meeting with Claire both cats who usually are not that friendly and little scared were very relaxed and we understood that she was the one. Claire is very friendly and understands everything about pet requirement, as well as owners feeling ! Professional and conscientious pet sitter. We will for sure ask for her again in the near future "
ericE
Review by eric
from
HK$200
/day
AshaA

5. Asha

2.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Last active 3 days ago
AshaA

5. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs2.4 km
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
JacklynJ

6. Jacklyn

4.2 km
from
HK$150
/day

Active shelter Dog walker

JacklynJ

6. Jacklyn

Active shelter Dog walker4.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
Che/VivC

7. Che/Viv

3 km
from
HK$160
/day
12 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted today
Last active today
Che/VivC

7. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care3 km
(12 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I highly recommend Vivian for her excellent pet sitting services. She was punctual and brought a wonderful attitude to the job, sending daily photo updates of my 17-year-old Bichon Frise that kept me completely at ease while I was away. What i appreciated most was how she went out of her way to support my domestic helper. Vivian patiently showed her how to brush my dog's coat properly and shared excellent tips on how to administer medication smoothly. Her guidance really helped my helper become more patient and confident with our senior dog. We are very grateful for her practical help and kind approach, and we will definitely book her again in the future! Thanks Vivian 💕"
CarlyC
Review by Carly
from
HK$160
/day
AliceA

8. Alice

3.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
41 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
AliceA

8. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 3.2 km
(41 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 10 days ago
"Alice was amazing during the period I was away from my pets. Always sending video and photo updates and staying in communication. My pets trust her a lot in such a short time and it shows just how much Alice truly cares and takes care of the the pets like they are her own. Would highly recommend! "
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
HK$200
/day
AngeliA

9. Angeli

2.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
AngeliA

9. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.7 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Angeli is a reliable and responsible sitter. I keep coming back to her because of how easy she makes everything. Highly recommended! "
Ka YaK
Review by Ka Ya
from
HK$250
/day
MeiM

10. Mei

4.7 km
from
HK$200
/day
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Too much love and patience

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
MeiM

10. Mei

Too much love and patience 4.7 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
"I was the luckiest person to find Mei here when I adopted my dog while still stuck in an intense job and family matters. Mei is a very professional and experienced dog walker. I have a Belgian Shepard and she’s always been on the nervous side after being kicked out from the police trainings. Living in the dense area in Wanchai, she is also very reactive to different stimulus on the street, unfortunately mostly unpleasant and hostile. I noticed this side of her early on but only had so much time to train her up after coming back home from my tiring work and family duties. I discussed with Mei and she went out of her way to assure me that first she did all the precautions like having my dog behind a good muzzle at all times, confidently, one step at a time, introduce her to different situations on the street, make notes of her daily behaviour and report to me daily. Mei’s professional attitude and help save both my life and my nervous dog life. I could focus in my work and taking care of my family while knowing my new adopted girl is under a good hand. At the same time, Mei’s partnership helps to correct my girl’s behaviour over the months and she has turned from a frightened and defensive dog 90% of times to a happy confident dog 90% of times (10% overreaction is probably in her genes!) On top of her professionalism, Mei is also very friendly and carries a positive vibe all the time, and willing to accommodate to my sudden schedule changes and needs. Thank you very much Mei!"
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
HK$200
/day
HannahH

11. Hannah

3 km
from
HK$185
/day
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last contacted today
Last active today
HannahH

11. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 3 km
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Hannah was great. She's super friendly and my cat loved her. She gave my cat plenty of love and cuddles and sent me video's and photos every day and kept me updated on how my cat was doing. I would definitely recommend Hannah if you're looking for a pet sitter."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$185
/day
michelleM

12. michelle

4.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
michelleM

12. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable4.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted yesterday
"I am really happy with the care that Michelle provided for my 2 cats. I felt that she genuinely loves animals and really cared about my cats and i felt really relieved knowing that my cats were under Michelle's care. I would definitely recommend her services and I will also use her again to care of my cats. "
KahloonK
Review by Kahloon
from
HK$200
/day
JeffJ

13. Jeff

3.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
JeffJ

13. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets3.2 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 12 days ago
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

14. Wing Man

2.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
Wing ManW

14. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
ChloeC

15. Chloe

4.9 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ChloeC

15. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 9 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

16. Angela

1.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
AngelaA

16. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend1.6 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

17. Wang

2.2 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
5
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
WangW

17. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)2.2 km
(8 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KyliseK

18. Kylise

4.7 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

18. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
KristinK

19. Kristin

4.5 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
KristinK

19. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them4.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
MellM

20. Mell

4.6 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
MellM

20. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"Mell did such a great job, really impressive. If all cat sitters were this good there wouldn’t be any anxiety about leaving home. Communication from the beginning to the end was excellent, care of the cat was above and beyond. Could not have had a better experience, took away all the anxiety of leaving our special fur baby. Mell will be our first call next time we go anywhere. Thanks Mell!"
DrewD
Review by Drew
from
HK$160
/day

Why pet sitting ?

When you have to go away or work long hours, you may worry about leaving your pet home alone. Have you ever wondered “Is there a pet or dog sitter in Causeway Bay that can help?”.

Luckily, with Pawshake, you can easily find local and trusted pet and dog carers from Causeway Bay to provide drop in visits and other services. This means a pet sitter will come and visit your pet at a time you both agree on and provide lots of love and personal attention. This can include playtime in the backyard, a walk to the local park, or just some cuddle time. Our pet carers can also administer medication, give food, and refresh the water bowl.

In home pet sitting services are a great way to break up the day and enrich it for your pet. Pawshake pet sitters have extensive experience caring for a range of pets including dogs, cats, rabbits, guinea pigs, birds and more. If you have multiple pets, home visits are a great option to ensure that they all get a visit and lots of attention during the day.

Drop in visits are the least stressful option for your pet because your pet can stay in their favourite environment – their own home in Causeway Bay. Their surroundings will be familiar and our loving and passionate Pawshake sitter will spoil them each day. Our sitters will treat your home with respect and are flexible with timing, requests and durations. All this can be discussed before you make a home visit booking.

Pet boarding is a great option for when you are away for a few days and your pet needs overnight care. Unlike pet hotels, Pawshake pet boarding allows you to arrange a personalised daily routine for your pet, whether this be extra belly rubs, playtime or 24 hour supervision. Your pet will stay with the pet sitter in a cosy home environment, rather than a large, impersonal pet hotel.

So whether you need just one day, a week or even a month, you’ll be able to find an experienced pet or dog carer to accommodate you and your pet’s needs in Causeway Bay. The best part is that your Pawshake pet sitter is from your local neighbourhood, so they will be familiar with the area.

Our pet carers also have a range of experiences which include puppies, seniors, nervous pets and dog training. So if your pet has special requirements, you’ll be sure to find a pet sitter that is a good match for you.

Your pet’s safety and welfare is a big priority for us, which is why all of our Pawshake pet sitters undergo a strict vetting process by our trust and safety team. At Pawshake, we understand that you might feel a little uneasy allowing a pet sitter to enter your home or arranging pet boarding at their place. This is why Pawshake pet sitters also have reviews from other pet parents that are publicly available on their profile for you to read.

Each pet sitting home visit and pet boarding booking made through Pawshake is covered by the Pawshake Guarantee, which includes veterinary coverage, customer support 7 days a week and more. Rest easy knowing that your pets will be well looked after by one of our expert pet carers in Causeway Bay.

Pet owners book pet sitting in Causeway Bay on Pawshake. Over 681 pet owners in Causeway Bay have left a review, with an average of 4.96/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express