1. Pet Sitting
  2. Kowloon

Pet Sitting, Kowloon

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
LilyL

1. Lily

2.8 km
from
HK$170
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

1. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic2.8 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily is an excellent cat sitter! This was the second time we asked her to take care of Artemis and Apollo while we were away. She is warm, reliable and always keeps in contact. We are so grateful of your help, Lily! Thank you!"
MaiM
Review by Mai
from
HK$170
/day
ChloeC

2. Chloe

4.9 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChloeC

2. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.9 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

3. Angela

4.1 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

3. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend4.1 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

4. Wang

4.6 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WangW

4. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.6 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KristinK

5. Kristin

0.8 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
KristinK

5. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
KyliseK

6. Kylise

4.7 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

6. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee4.7 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

7. Mell

4.9 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

7. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4.9 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
LauraL

8. Laura

1.1 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

8. Laura

Fur baby care taker 1.1 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Audrey RongA

9. Audrey Rong

1.9 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

9. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎1.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
LisaL

10. Lisa

4.2 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

10. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!4.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

11. Melor

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

11. Melor

All Time Cats Lover4.5 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
CecilyC

12. Cecily

4.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

12. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^4.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

13. Candice

4.6 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

13. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶4.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day
PanP

14. Pan

2.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PanP

14. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)2.5 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Punctual and attentive Love dogs "
Ka Ki ForenzaK
Review by Ka Ki Forenza
from
HK$200
/day
SharonS

15. Sharon

2.6 km
from
HK$300
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

15. Sharon

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter2.6 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very nice pet sitter, we had very strong communication during the time I was not in HK and Sharon took a very good care of my dog, she was not only feed my dog per visit, she also offered to play with my dog, excellent!! Highly recommend her to all of you."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
HK$300
/day
JennyJ

16. Jenny

4.9 km
from
HK$250
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
JennyJ

16. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡4.9 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 10 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Jenny was communicative, kind and thoughtful! Highly recommend her for those who want to leave their dogs with dog loving individuals! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
HK$250
/day
IvanI

17. Ivan

4.3 km
from
HK$125
/day
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IvanI

17. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
PaulP

18. Paul

1.2 km
from
HK$250
/day

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
PaulP

18. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter1.2 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 10 days ago
from
HK$250
/day
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

4.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter4.9 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 3 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
FatimaF

20. Fatima

0.9 km
from
HK$300
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
FatimaF

20. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night0.9 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 13 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$300
/day