1. Pet Sitting
  2. Central

Pet Sitting, Central

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ManfredM

1. Manfred

4.5 km
from
HK$200
/day

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
ManfredM

1. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter4.5 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
TatjanaT

2. Tatjana

1.4 km
from
HK$150
/day

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

2. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter1.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
AnaA

3. Ana

0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

3. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby0.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
TeresaT

4. Teresa

3.4 km
from
HK$130
/day
35 reviews
16
recurring guests

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
TeresaT

4. Teresa

Caring pet sitter and experienced dog owner3.4 km
(35 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 4 days ago
"We were so lucky to find Teresa as a sitter! Great communication, we had some trouble with our lock and she was so patient in figuring it out so that our pup could have her lunch and social time 😊 our puppy loved Teresa and her partner and we are so happy to be able to have a reliable sitter whenever we need help! Thank you Teresa 😊"
AnkieA
Review by Ankie
from
HK$130
/day
Wing ManW

5. Wing Man

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
Wing ManW

5. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 4.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
JaniceJ

6. Janice

3.6 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
JaniceJ

6. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker 3.6 km - Hong Kong Island
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
"Janice was being very helpful while I was away. One of my three cats got injured before we went to travel and needed to take medicine and clear wound. Janice was able to feed the medicine on time and took very good care of all three cats. She also sent me many photos and videos, and the communication was super smooth. I will definitely seek her help again in the future if needed."
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
HK$200
/day
ChloeC

7. Chloe

1 km
from
HK$150
/day
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
ChloeC

7. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 8 days ago
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
AngelaA

8. Angela

2.6 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
AngelaA

8. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend2.6 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
WangW

9. Wang

2.2 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
WangW

9. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)2.2 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KyliseK

10. Kylise

0.9 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
KyliseK

10. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee0.9 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

11. Mell

0.6 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

11. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱0.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active yesterday
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
JessJ

12. Jess

0.7 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

12. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 0.7 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess was such a huge help - I can tell she’s hugely experienced with cats, based on the immediate bond she established with my kitty who happens to be on the shy side 👍 couldn’t have left her in better hands. hugely recommend Jess for anyone looking for a reliable, loving sitter who will care for your cat like her own ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$200
/day
TerryT

13. Terry

2.4 km
from
HK$300
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

13. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!2.4 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
"Highly recommend Terry! He was so phenomenal with our two dogs - both are quite large and have their eccentricities. He walked our dogs while we were away and was so prompt with photos and updates! We will 100% be using him again!"
KenzieK
Review by Kenzie
from
HK$300
/day
LauraL

14. Laura

4.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

14. Laura

Fur baby care taker 4.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

15. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

1.8 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

15. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer1.8 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
LisaL

16. Lisa

3.5 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
LisaL

16. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!3.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

17. Melor

3.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

17. Melor

All Time Cats Lover3.5 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
ChristinaC

18. Christina

3.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

18. Christina

KTown Paws Educator3.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/day
CecilyC

19. Cecily

0.4 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

19. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^0.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

20. Candice

1.6 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

20. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶1.6 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day