1. Pet Sitting
  2. Sham Shui Po

Pet Sitting, Sham Shui Po

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JeffJ

1. Jeff

2.8 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
JeffJ

1. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets2.8 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

2. Wing Man

2.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Lives with 3 cats
Wing ManW

2. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 2.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
StephanieS

3. Stephanie

1.9 km
from
HK$190
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
StephanieS

3. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong1.9 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Last active 14 days ago
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$190
/day
LilyL

4. Lily

1.7 km
from
HK$170
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
LilyL

4. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic1.7 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 7 days ago
"Lily is an excellent cat sitter! This was the second time we asked her to take care of Artemis and Apollo while we were away. She is warm, reliable and always keeps in contact. We are so grateful of your help, Lily! Thank you!"
MaiM
Review by Mai
from
HK$170
/day
AngelaA

5. Angela

4.9 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
AngelaA

5. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend4.9 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
ChloeC

6. Chloe

4.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChloeC

6. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.4 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
KristinK

7. Kristin

1.4 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KristinK

7. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them1.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
KyliseK

8. Kylise

4.2 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KyliseK

8. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee4.2 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

9. Mell

4.5 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
MellM

9. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱4.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
JessJ

10. Jess

4.8 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

10. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 4.8 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess was such a huge help - I can tell she’s hugely experienced with cats, based on the immediate bond she established with my kitty who happens to be on the shy side 👍 couldn’t have left her in better hands. hugely recommend Jess for anyone looking for a reliable, loving sitter who will care for your cat like her own ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$200
/day
TerryT

11. Terry

4.8 km
from
HK$300
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TerryT

11. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!4.8 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Highly recommend Terry! He was so phenomenal with our two dogs - both are quite large and have their eccentricities. He walked our dogs while we were away and was so prompt with photos and updates! We will 100% be using him again!"
KenzieK
Review by Kenzie
from
HK$300
/day
LauraL

12. Laura

2.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

12. Laura

Fur baby care taker 2.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

4.5 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer4.5 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
Audrey RongA

14. Audrey Rong

2.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

14. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎2.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
CecilyC

15. Cecily

4.4 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

15. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^4.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
PanP

16. Pan

4 km
from
HK$200
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PanP

16. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
"Punctual and attentive Love dogs "
Ka Ki ForenzaK
Review by Ka Ki Forenza
from
HK$200
/day
BellaB

17. Bella

4.8 km
from
HK$160
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BellaB

17. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home4.8 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Bella is an amazing, caring, and thoughtful cat sitter. I appreciated her sending me photos and videos of the cats and keeping them company for me."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$160
/day
SharonS

18. Sharon

3.9 km
from
HK$300
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

18. Sharon

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter3.9 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very nice pet sitter, we had very strong communication during the time I was not in HK and Sharon took a very good care of my dog, she was not only feed my dog per visit, she also offered to play with my dog, excellent!! Highly recommend her to all of you."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
HK$300
/day
JennyJ

19. Jenny

4.4 km
from
HK$250
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
JennyJ

19. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡4.4 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
"Jenny was communicative, kind and thoughtful! Highly recommend her for those who want to leave their dogs with dog loving individuals! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
HK$250
/day
SusannaS

20. Susanna

4.6 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

20. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We love working with Susanna. Pleasure to work with, takes great care of my dog and attentive to your dogs needs. Good communication and was happy with my dog in her care. "
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
HK$200
/day