1. Pet Sitting
  2. Central

Pet Sitting, Central

Drop-in visits at your home for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
ChloeC

1. Chloe

3.8 km
from
HK$150
/day
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChloeC

1. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 3.8 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I just have to share how great Chloe and Guillaume were as cat sitters for my shy cat, Enzo. He usually takes a while to warm up to new people, but they connected with him right away! They were super attentive and kept me updated with messages and photos, which really helped me relax while I was away. It was clear they genuinely cared about him, and seeing Enzo happy made my day. If you’re looking for someone to take care of your fur baby, I definitely recommend Chloe and Guillaume. I’ll be reaching out to them again next time!"
LyraL
Review by Lyra
from
HK$150
/day
WangW

2. Wang

4.1 km
from
HK$125
/day
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
WangW

2. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.1 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
from
HK$125
/day
KyliseK

3. Kylise

3.8 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee

Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
KyliseK

3. Kylise

Reliable Pet Sitting w a Wagging Tails Guarantee3.8 km
(3 reviews)
Last booked 14 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$160
/day
MellM

4. Mell

3.6 km
from
HK$160
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
MellM

4. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱3.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
"I am glad that I chose Mell to take care my cat, my cat loves her. Mell is responsible and communicate well with me with instant updates of my cat's condition, plus having extra play time for my cat. I will definitely book Mell again to take care my cat for my next trip. Thank you very much. "
KkK
Review by Kk
from
HK$160
/day
JessJ

5. Jess

3.3 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

5. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 3.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Jess was such a huge help - I can tell she’s hugely experienced with cats, based on the immediate bond she established with my kitty who happens to be on the shy side 👍 couldn’t have left her in better hands. hugely recommend Jess for anyone looking for a reliable, loving sitter who will care for your cat like her own ❤️"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$200
/day
TerryT

6. Terry

4.3 km
from
HK$300
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TerryT

6. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!4.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Highly recommend Terry! He was so phenomenal with our two dogs - both are quite large and have their eccentricities. He walked our dogs while we were away and was so prompt with photos and updates! We will 100% be using him again!"
KenzieK
Review by Kenzie
from
HK$300
/day
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

7. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

4.1 km
from
HK$400
/day
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

7. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer4.1 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lilian took very great care of our cat over a week's period while we were away on vacation. She sent us cute daily videos of our cat getting some lovely-looking cuddle sessions, did daily feeds, and left the apartment clean of cat litter. Thanks so much Lilian, hope we can use your services again!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$400
/day
ChristinaC

8. Christina

4.1 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

8. Christina

KTown Paws Educator4.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/day
CecilyC

9. Cecily

3.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

9. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.6 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 6 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Very good. Provided pics and video "
MattM
Review by Matt
from
HK$250
/day
CandiceC

10. Candice

3.8 km
from
HK$180
/day
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

10. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶3.8 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Working with Candice meant I had immense peace of mind knowing my senior / fussy cat was in patient and experienced hands! She’s highly responsive with regular updates on your pets and is great with keeping up with your pet’s existing routines. Would highly recommend Candice for anyone looking for a cat sitter while you’re away! 🙏"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$180
/day
BellaB

11. Bella

3.4 km
from
HK$160
/day
5 reviews
1
recurring guest

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
BellaB

11. Bella

I live with adopted animals since kid & I work from home3.4 km
(5 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Bella is an amazing, caring, and thoughtful cat sitter. I appreciated her sending me photos and videos of the cats and keeping them company for me."
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$160
/day
JennyJ

12. Jenny

3.7 km
from
HK$250
/day
6 reviews
3
recurring guests

Animals are kindness 🧡

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
JennyJ

12. Jenny

Animals are kindness 🧡3.7 km
(6 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted today
"Jenny was communicative, kind and thoughtful! Highly recommend her for those who want to leave their dogs with dog loving individuals! "
TanyaT
Review by Tanya
from
HK$250
/day
SusannaS

13. Susanna

3.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

13. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover3.5 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We love working with Susanna. Pleasure to work with, takes great care of my dog and attentive to your dogs needs. Good communication and was happy with my dog in her care. "
NickieN
Review by Nickie
from
HK$200
/day
FloraF

14. Flora

4.1 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

14. Flora

Canine Whisperer 4.1 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora could not have been better! She was very responsive and carding. My dog was very happy with her. Not only she took care of my dog but also she taught him many different things. Will definitely be booking her again."
YoonY
Review by Yoon
from
HK$400
/day
Dharitri DoyelD

15. Dharitri Doyel

0.2 km
from
HK$150
/day

Building trust with every paw, every step & every moment

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Dharitri DoyelD

15. Dharitri Doyel

Building trust with every paw, every step & every moment0.2 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/day
HollyH

16. Holly

3.9 km
from
HK$150
/day

Active, experienced pet sitter!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
HollyH

16. Holly

Active, experienced pet sitter!3.9 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/day
KatieK

17. Katie

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/day

Flexible pet boarding and walking services

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
KatieK

17. Katie

Flexible pet boarding and walking services 4.3 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$150
/day
Yu NgaY

18. Yu Nga

4.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Yu NgaY

18. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter4.2 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
AleksandraA

19. Aleksandra

3.9 km
from
HK$190
/day

Life-long Pet Lover Who Truly Understands Your Pets

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
AleksandraA

19. Aleksandra

Life-long Pet Lover Who Truly Understands Your Pets3.9 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$190
/day
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

3.8 km
from
HK$200
/day
1 review

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
ElizabethE

20. Elizabeth

Paws, Play & Plenty of Love in Happy Valley 🐶✨3.8 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$200
/day