1. House Sitting
  2. Sha Tin

House Sitting, Sha Tin

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

11.9 km
from
HK$500
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

1. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home11.9 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was great!! Very sweet, responsive and easy communication. She has looked after my 3 cats while I was out and sent daily updates. Cats were well looked after (as were my plants :)) and got home to a spotless apartment. Would highly recommend her if you are looking for a cat sitter! Thanks Sarah 🤗"
GaelleG
Review by Gaelle
from
HK$500
/night
PaulP

2. Paul

12.2 km
from
HK$300
/night

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active today
PaulP

2. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai12.2 km
Last active today
from
HK$300
/night
ManfredM

3. Manfred

10.1 km
from
HK$800
/night

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 2 days ago
ManfredM

3. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter10.1 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$800
/night
SoniaS

4. Sonia

14.2 km
from
HK$300
/night

10 years of pet care, friendly, clean

Last active 2 days ago
SoniaS

4. Sonia

10 years of pet care, friendly, clean14.2 km
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
ConnieC

5. Connie

9.3 km
from
HK$800
/night
1 review

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️

Last active 3 days ago
ConnieC

5. Connie

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️9.3 km
(1 review)
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$800
/night
biancaB

6. bianca

11.4 km
from
HK$300
/night

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
biancaB

6. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!11.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
JillianJ

7. Jillian

11.6 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
JillianJ

7. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs11.6 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
AnaA

8. Ana

11.3 km
from
HK$500
/night

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

8. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby11.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
JuliaJ

9. Julia

11.4 km
from
HK$600
/night
1 review

f

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

9. Julia

f11.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Looked after out 9 month old puppy for two nights. It was out first time leaving him overnight and Julia looked after him very well!"
DanD
Review by Dan
from
HK$600
/night
Shan-HuiS

10. Shan-Hui

18.8 km
from
SGD 60
/night
9 reviews
4
recurring guests

Experienced Cat Caretaker

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
Shan-HuiS

10. Shan-Hui

Experienced Cat Caretaker18.8 km
(9 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within few hours
from
SGD 60
/night
MichaelM

11. Michael

9.9 km
from
HK$900
/night
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
MichaelM

11. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!9.9 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Michael is a highly professional, diligent and trustworthy dog walker/dog sitter. We had him for 3 nights staying at our house looking after our 2 big dogs and we feel very fortunate to have found him. Michael walked my 2 dogs 3 TIMES A DAY and he sent us detailed updates and GPS trackers during each walk. He also kept my house immaculately clean and provided daily oral medications to one of my dogs. He surely looked after my dogs like they were his own and we could not ask for a better dog sitter! We highly recommend Michael to anyone who is looking for a reliable, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter/dog walker. Michael will be the first and only person I would call should I ever need someone to look after our fur kids again."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$900
/night
SusannaS

12. Susanna

11.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

12. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover11.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"Susanna was great with Sandy, as is it takes Sandy a while to open up to strangers and she did that in no time with Susanna! Will definitely reach out again if I need a sitter! Kept my house super clean as well. 100% recommend. "
JoachimJ
Review by Joachim
from
HK$500
/night
CecilyC

13. Cecily

11.4 km
from
HK$750
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

13. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^11.4 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 8 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ceci was great with Rowi. He is a bit scared of new people as a foster but she did a great job helping him feel safe, took him on a great walk and kept him company. Will absolutely book again and recommend her for dogs of all sizes "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
HK$750
/night
KristinK

14. Kristin

6.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KristinK

14. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them6.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
JessieJ

15. Jessie

17.2 km
from
HK$280
/night
4 reviews

DOGS ARE FAMILY.

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
JessieJ

15. Jessie

DOGS ARE FAMILY.17.2 km
(4 reviews)
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$280
/night
WinnieW

16. Winnie

6.7 km
from
HK$350
/night
4 reviews

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
WinnieW

16. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care6.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
HK$350
/night
MikiM

17. Miki

9.6 km
from
HK$300
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MikiM

17. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!9.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
ClaireC

18. Claire

11.1 km
from
HK$600
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

18. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !11.1 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$600
/night
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

11.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter11.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
HK$500
/night
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

13.3 km
from
HK$350
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈13.3 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$350
/night