1. House Sitting
  2. Causeway Bay

House Sitting, Causeway Bay

A sitter stays overnight in your home and cares for your pet

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
SarahS

1. Sarah

8.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

1. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home8.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Sarah was great!! Very sweet, responsive and easy communication. She has looked after my 3 cats while I was out and sent daily updates. Cats were well looked after (as were my plants :)) and got home to a spotless apartment. Would highly recommend her if you are looking for a cat sitter! Thanks Sarah 🤗"
GaelleG
Review by Gaelle
from
HK$500
/night
PaulP

2. Paul

2.1 km
from
HK$300
/night

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active today
PaulP

2. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai2.1 km
Last active today
from
HK$300
/night
ConnieC

3. Connie

13.3 km
from
HK$800
/night
1 review

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️

Last active yesterday
ConnieC

3. Connie

Animal Lover ・Reliable 🐱🐶❤️13.3 km
(1 review)
Last active yesterday
from
HK$800
/night
JillianJ

4. Jillian

4.1 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
JillianJ

4. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs4.1 km
(1 review)
Calendar recently updated
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
biancaB

5. bianca

4 km
from
HK$300
/night

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
biancaB

5. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
ManfredM

6. Manfred

1.1 km
from
HK$800
/night

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 9 days ago
ManfredM

6. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter1.1 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
HK$800
/night
AnaA

7. Ana

4 km
from
HK$500
/night

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

7. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby4 km
from
HK$500
/night
JuliaJ

8. Julia

4.4 km
from
HK$600
/night
1 review

f

Usually responds within one day
JuliaJ

8. Julia

f4.4 km
(1 review)
Usually responds within one day
"Looked after out 9 month old puppy for two nights. It was out first time leaving him overnight and Julia looked after him very well!"
DanD
Review by Dan
from
HK$600
/night
MichaelM

9. Michael

7.2 km
from
HK$900
/night
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Last active 13 days ago
MichaelM

9. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!7.2 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 13 days ago
"Michael is a highly professional, diligent and trustworthy dog walker/dog sitter. We had him for 3 nights staying at our house looking after our 2 big dogs and we feel very fortunate to have found him. Michael walked my 2 dogs 3 TIMES A DAY and he sent us detailed updates and GPS trackers during each walk. He also kept my house immaculately clean and provided daily oral medications to one of my dogs. He surely looked after my dogs like they were his own and we could not ask for a better dog sitter! We highly recommend Michael to anyone who is looking for a reliable, trustworthy and experienced dog sitter/dog walker. Michael will be the first and only person I would call should I ever need someone to look after our fur kids again."
SandyS
Review by Sandy
from
HK$900
/night
SusannaS

10. Susanna

4.1 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

10. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Susanna was great with Sandy, as is it takes Sandy a while to open up to strangers and she did that in no time with Susanna! Will definitely reach out again if I need a sitter! Kept my house super clean as well. 100% recommend. "
JoachimJ
Review by Joachim
from
HK$500
/night
CecilyC

11. Cecily

3.7 km
from
HK$750
/night
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

11. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^3.7 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"Ceci was great with Rowi. He is a bit scared of new people as a foster but she did a great job helping him feel safe, took him on a great walk and kept him company. Will absolutely book again and recommend her for dogs of all sizes "
BenB
Review by Ben
from
HK$750
/night
JessieJ

12. Jessie

11.6 km
from
HK$280
/night
4 reviews

DOGS ARE FAMILY.

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
JessieJ

12. Jessie

DOGS ARE FAMILY.11.6 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 8 days ago
from
HK$280
/night
PaulP

13. Paul

2.9 km
from
HK$900
/night

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
PaulP

13. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter2.9 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
HK$900
/night
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

2.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Che/VivC

14. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care2.3 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
MikiM

15. Miki

6.8 km
from
HK$300
/night

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
MikiM

15. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!6.8 km
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$300
/night
WinnieW

16. Winnie

5.2 km
from
HK$350
/night
4 reviews

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
WinnieW

16. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care5.2 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
HK$350
/night
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

16.8 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
JessicaJ

17. Jessica

A loving staycation for your fur babies @ Ma On Shan 16.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
KristinK

18. Kristin

4.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
KristinK

18. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them4.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

4.7 km
from
HK$500
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
Yu NgaY

19. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter4.7 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$500
/night
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

5.6 km
from
HK$350
/night

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈5.6 km
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
HK$350
/night