1. Dog Boarding
  2. Tung Chung

Dog Boarding, Tung Chung

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
YuiY

1. Yui

12.4 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$350
/night

Japan-Certified Dog Groomer+Sitter | Experienced 🐕 Owner

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
YuiY

1. Yui

Japan-Certified Dog Groomer+Sitter | Experienced 🐕 Owner12.4 km - Hong Kong Island
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
biancaB

2. bianca

14.7 km
from
HK$250
/night

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
biancaB

2. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!14.7 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$250
/night
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

16.9 km
from
HK$400
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care16.9 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$400
/night
ChloeC

4. Chloe

14.4 km
from
HK$400
/night
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

4. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 14.4 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"We left our puppy, Mousse, with Chloe for over a week. Mousse enjoyed his stay with Chloe very much, she gave him such fun experiences indoors and outdoors. He was taken care of very well and we were constantly getting pictures and videos of Mousse having a great time. He came home a happy and healthy puppy. Highly recommend Chloe!"
VinithV
Review by Vinith
from
HK$400
/night
LiliaL

5. Lilia

0.7 km
from
HK$250
/night

Reliable, Loving, and Trusted Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Charlie
LiliaL

5. Lilia

Reliable, Loving, and Trusted Care 0.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Charlie
from
HK$250
/night
ReginaR

6. Regina

0.4 km
from
HK$250
/night
2 reviews

Experienced&Reliable,a true dog lover in Discovery Bay🌺

Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
ReginaR

6. Regina

Experienced&Reliable,a true dog lover in Discovery Bay🌺0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 5 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"I highly recommend Regina. She took excellent care of our Nala, providing constant updates with videos throughout the day. Nala was clearly comfortable with her, and Regina’s attentive, kind-hearted approach put us at ease during our holiday. We knew Nala was in great hands. I wholeheartedly recommend Regina 100%!"
PrashantP
Review by Prashant
from
HK$250
/night
JulieJ

7. Julie

18.9 km
from
HK$500
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Ollie
JulieJ

7. Julie

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun18.9 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with dachshund Ollie
"We entrusted Sulkoo to her for the second time, and once again, we were truly grateful for the care she provided. She is incredibly professional, kind, and thoughtful. Throughout Sulkoo’s stay, she kept in close contact with us and sent plenty of photos, videos, and messages, which gave us so much comfort and peace of mind. Our dog had some challenges with frequent barking, sensitivity, and high excitement levels, but she handled everything with such patience and care. She even worked on training with him, and we could clearly see that he became much calmer during his time with her. What we especially appreciated was that while Sulkoo was staying with her, she took the time to show us how we should continue guiding and training him at home. She filmed helpful videos with Sulkoo and explained everything clearly, so we could better understand how to work with him ourselves. At one point during his stay, Sulkoo developed diarrhea, and she responded so quickly and responsibly. She kept us updated, took prompt action, and even brought him to the hospital herself. She also made sure he took his medication and cared for him with such sincerity and devotion, almost as if he were her own dog. We truly trust her and would be more than happy to leave Sulkoo in her care again in the future. We are very thankful for her kindness, professionalism, and genuine love for dogs."
SeleneS
Review by Selene
from
HK$500
/night
CarmenC

8. Carmen

1.2 km
from
HK$300
/night
23 reviews
7
recurring guests

Pet Sitting Discovery Bay🐾

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
CarmenC

8. Carmen

Pet Sitting Discovery Bay🐾1.2 km
(23 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 3 days ago
"Carmen is a very reliable pet sitter. She took care of our 5 months old puppy and 1 year old adult dog. Carmen kept us informed on how they were doing by sending lots of photos and videos which we felt so relieved. She fed them on time, cleaned them so well, played with them most of her time. These pictures and videos showed how Carmen can take such a great care of dogs and we knew Tesla and Royce were in good hands. Thank you Carmen for everything and we'll definitely reach out to her again the next time we travel."
AmyA
Review by Amy
from
HK$300
/night
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

13.6 km
from
HK$600
/night
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer13.6 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
"I was a bit concerned at first whether OP would get along well with big dogs and cars, but after reading Lilian’s profile, I decided to give it a go! And I’m so glad I did :) Lilian sent us videos and photos of OP throughout the day and updated us on his well being. I could see that OP was a bit shy at first but kept getting more comfortable and active as the days went on! When his mama picked him up on day 6, he even cried and whined when Lilian and Dani(resident doggo friend) left! :( we will definitely use her service again :) Thank you Lilian for taking good care of our son! 😀"
EdwardE
Review by Edward
from
HK$600
/night
PanP

10. Pan

19.7 km
from
HK$300
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
PanP

10. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)19.7 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
PaulP

11. Paul

18.3 km
from
HK$310
/night

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
PaulP

11. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter18.3 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
HK$310
/night
SharonS

12. Sharon

6.6 km
from
HK$380
/night
3 reviews

Our family loves animal especially dogs and cats.

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
SharonS

12. Sharon

Our family loves animal especially dogs and cats. 6.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
"She was kind and loving to our beloved Sammy, which is all you can ask for. Five stars!"
Zen -Z
Review by Zen -
from
HK$380
/night
AmandaA

13. Amanda

13.7 km
from
HK$350
/night

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
AmandaA

13. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶13.7 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$350
/night
MellM

14. Mell

14.8 km
from
HK$300
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

14. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱14.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
NathaniaN

15. Nathania

16.5 km
from
HK$500
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Wanchai Based Fun and Loving Home! 🏡💕

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
NathaniaN

15. Nathania

Wanchai Based Fun and Loving Home! 🏡💕16.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$500
/night
KatieK

16. Katie

12.5 km
from
HK$350
/night

Flexible pet boarding and walking services

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
KatieK

16. Katie

Flexible pet boarding and walking services 12.5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$350
/night
ThomasT

17. Thomas

15.1 km
from
HK$300
/night

Dog lover with over 10 years of experience!

Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ThomasT

17. Thomas

Dog lover with over 10 years of experience!15.1 km
Last active 12 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$300
/night
TerryT

18. Terry

13 km
from
HK$500
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
TerryT

18. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!13 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Latte
from
HK$500
/night
HayleyH

19. Hayley

14.7 km
from
HK$600
/night
1 review

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
HayleyH

19. Hayley

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central14.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
from
HK$600
/night
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

15.1 km
from
HK$300
/night
1 review

Pet paradise with space to play!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Sugar
ZoeZ

20. Zoe

Pet paradise with space to play!15.1 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Mongrel Sugar
from
HK$300
/night