1. Dog Boarding
  2. Tai Po

Dog Boarding, Tai Po

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JamesJ

1. James

17.4 km
from
HK$300
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Super xp, owning over 15 furbabies looking for company in hk

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

1. James

Super xp, owning over 15 furbabies looking for company in hk17.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"James and Aneesh were fantastic! Our little guy loved staying with them; he had the best time. We always feel a little uneasy when we try out new people, but they are an absolute dream. They gave our furry boy so much love, attention, and care and kept us in the loop with regular photos and videos. Thank you, James and Aneesh, for looking after our boy like your own. We greatly value and rate you both and Hum can't wait for his next stay with you!!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
HK$300
/night
WangW

2. Wang

18.4 km
from
HK$350
/night
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
WangW

2. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)18.4 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
"She took great care of our dog and made sure to walk him often. She always kept us updated if anything came up, and she was very friendly. We really appreciated her kindness and attention!"
SeleneS
Review by Selene
from
HK$350
/night
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

18.6 km
from
HK$400
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Che/VivC

3. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care18.6 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
from
HK$400
/night
biancaB

4. bianca

17.8 km
from
HK$250
/night

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
biancaB

4. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!17.8 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$250
/night
ChloeC

5. Chloe

17.7 km
from
HK$400
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
ChloeC

5. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 17.7 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"We left our puppy, Mousse, with Chloe for over a week. Mousse enjoyed his stay with Chloe very much, she gave him such fun experiences indoors and outdoors. He was taken care of very well and we were constantly getting pictures and videos of Mousse having a great time. He came home a happy and healthy puppy. Highly recommend Chloe!"
VinithV
Review by Vinith
from
HK$400
/night
EvgeniiaE

6. Evgeniia

17.6 km
from
HK$350
/night
2 reviews

It’s like a kindergarten for dogs 🐶 | Hong Kong Island

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
EvgeniiaE

6. Evgeniia

It’s like a kindergarten for dogs 🐶 | Hong Kong Island17.6 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"I couldn't be happier with the care my dog George received from Geniia! She provided constant updates, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. The professional portraits she took were a lovely touch and really captured George's joyful spirit. It was clear that he was happy to see her, and that made all the difference. I highly recommend her to any pet parent! "
ThaisT
Review by Thais
from
HK$350
/night
ronR

7. ron

19.4 km
from
HK$270
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

French mixed family sitters

Usually responds within few hours
ronR

7. ron

French mixed family sitters19.4 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Ron took care of Dorothy for about 8 days and we were super happy to have found him. He was attentive to Dorothy’s needs and made sure to let us know if she was not getting used to / may not be not feeling well. ( it was after all Dorothy’s first time in 2 years staying in a boarder’s place as our helper went home for her home vacation ) Dorothy came home happy and healthy. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
HK$270
/night
JulieJ

8. Julie

17.1 km
from
HK$500
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JulieJ

8. Julie

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun17.1 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"We entrusted Sulkoo to her for the second time, and once again, we were truly grateful for the care she provided. She is incredibly professional, kind, and thoughtful. Throughout Sulkoo’s stay, she kept in close contact with us and sent plenty of photos, videos, and messages, which gave us so much comfort and peace of mind. Our dog had some challenges with frequent barking, sensitivity, and high excitement levels, but she handled everything with such patience and care. She even worked on training with him, and we could clearly see that he became much calmer during his time with her. What we especially appreciated was that while Sulkoo was staying with her, she took the time to show us how we should continue guiding and training him at home. She filmed helpful videos with Sulkoo and explained everything clearly, so we could better understand how to work with him ourselves. At one point during his stay, Sulkoo developed diarrhea, and she responded so quickly and responsibly. She kept us updated, took prompt action, and even brought him to the hospital herself. She also made sure he took his medication and cared for him with such sincerity and devotion, almost as if he were her own dog. We truly trust her and would be more than happy to leave Sulkoo in her care again in the future. We are very thankful for her kindness, professionalism, and genuine love for dogs."
SeleneS
Review by Selene
from
HK$500
/night
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

17.6 km
from
HK$600
/night
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer17.6 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 2 days ago
"I was a bit concerned at first whether OP would get along well with big dogs and cars, but after reading Lilian’s profile, I decided to give it a go! And I’m so glad I did :) Lilian sent us videos and photos of OP throughout the day and updated us on his well being. I could see that OP was a bit shy at first but kept getting more comfortable and active as the days went on! When his mama picked him up on day 6, he even cried and whined when Lilian and Dani(resident doggo friend) left! :( we will definitely use her service again :) Thank you Lilian for taking good care of our son! 😀"
EdwardE
Review by Edward
from
HK$600
/night
ViannV

10. Viann

19.4 km
from
HK$500
/night
5 reviews

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)

Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
ViannV

10. Viann

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)19.4 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked 3 days ago
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
PanP

11. Pan

13.1 km
from
HK$300
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
PanP

11. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)13.1 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
PaulP

12. Paul

14.7 km
from
HK$310
/night

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
PaulP

12. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter14.7 km
Last booked 2 days ago
Last contacted 4 days ago
from
HK$310
/night
AmandaA

13. Amanda

17.5 km
from
HK$350
/night

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
AmandaA

13. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶17.5 km
Last contacted 8 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
KatieK

14. Katie

18.1 km
from
HK$350
/night

Flexible pet boarding and walking services

Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
KatieK

14. Katie

Flexible pet boarding and walking services 18.1 km
Last active yesterday
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$350
/night
MellM

15. Mell

17.8 km
from
HK$300
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
MellM

15. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱17.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$300
/night
ManasiM

16. Manasi

19.3 km
from
HK$325
/night

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park

Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
ManasiM

16. Manasi

Pet boarding, walk and sitting available at Lohas Park19.3 km
Last active 7 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$325
/night
TerryT

17. Terry

17.6 km
from
HK$500
/night
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
TerryT

17. Terry

Play and walk with cute doggy 帶狗狗遛遛以及玩耍!17.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$500
/night
CrystalC

18. Crystal

15 km
from
HK$350
/night

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
CrystalC

18. Crystal

💢a kind hearted & responsible sitter 💯% 🐶dedication15 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 12 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
NathaniaN

19. Nathania

18.5 km
from
HK$500
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

Wanchai Based Fun and Loving Home! 🏡💕

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Tofu
NathaniaN

19. Nathania

Wanchai Based Fun and Loving Home! 🏡💕18.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Pomeranian Tofu
from
HK$500
/night
HayleyH

20. Hayley

17.7 km
from
HK$600
/night
1 review

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central

Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
HayleyH

20. Hayley

House of Kasey - Day care & Boarding in Central17.7 km
(1 review)
Lives with 2 dogs
Lives with German Shepherd Shar Pei Mix Kasey
from
HK$600
/night