1. Dog Boarding
  2. Chuk Un

Dog Boarding, Chuk Un

Overnight stay at the sitter's home

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
Yu NgaY

1. Yu Nga

7.4 km
from
HK$300
/night
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
Yu NgaY

1. Yu Nga

🐕 🐈 Experienced, reliable dog walker and pet sitter7.4 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last contacted 4 days ago
"This was the second stay at Lillian’s for our Maltese Shiro. Lilian has been super professional before, during and after Shiro’s boarding and kept us posted with photos and videos all the time. He is always so happy and comfortable with her, we are almost worried he doesn’t want to leave! We have just re-booked Lillian for another stay, we are really grateful to have found someone who we can truly trust. "
MinakoM
Review by Minako
from
HK$300
/night
PersisP

2. Persis

16.2 km
from
HK$350
/night
6 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your dog's second home 🏡

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
PersisP

2. Persis

Your dog's second home 🏡 16.2 km
(6 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
"Persis, Karma and Bobo are truly amazing! We are so happy to have found them and their pet sitting/boarding service is second to none. They provided excellent communication and daily updates. Our dog (Henry) stayed with them and had his own best holiday (his post holiday blues were real!) As Henry is a white dog we have a very specific / detailed daily routine for grooming and dietary requirements which Persis and Karma took time to learn and followed perfectly each day. Henry had the best time with his bff Bono, walking and playing together, and we look forward to seeing them again - They are definitely our go-to for all dog boarding needs we have!"
MikeM
Review by Mike
from
HK$350
/night
JamesJ

3. James

7.4 km
from
HK$300
/night
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Super xp, owning over 15 furbabies looking for company in hk

Usually responds within one day
JamesJ

3. James

Super xp, owning over 15 furbabies looking for company in hk7.4 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"James and Aneesh were fantastic! Our little guy loved staying with them; he had the best time. We always feel a little uneasy when we try out new people, but they are an absolute dream. They gave our furry boy so much love, attention, and care and kept us in the loop with regular photos and videos. Thank you, James and Aneesh, for looking after our boy like your own. We greatly value and rate you both and Hum can't wait for his next stay with you!!"
MichaelM
Review by Michael
from
HK$300
/night
WangW

4. Wang

6.2 km
from
HK$350
/night
8 reviews
3
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
WangW

4. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)6.2 km
(8 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last booked 10 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"She took great care of our dog and made sure to walk him often. She always kept us updated if anything came up, and she was very friendly. We really appreciated her kindness and attention!"
SeleneS
Review by Selene
from
HK$350
/night
Che/VivC

5. Che/Viv

6.7 km
from
HK$400
/night
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
Che/VivC

5. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care6.7 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$400
/night
biancaB

6. bianca

7.2 km
from
HK$250
/night

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
biancaB

6. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!7.2 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$250
/night
ChloeC

7. Chloe

7.3 km
from
HK$400
/night
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChloeC

7. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 7.3 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"We left our puppy, Mousse, with Chloe for over a week. Mousse enjoyed his stay with Chloe very much, she gave him such fun experiences indoors and outdoors. He was taken care of very well and we were constantly getting pictures and videos of Mousse having a great time. He came home a happy and healthy puppy. Highly recommend Chloe!"
VinithV
Review by Vinith
from
HK$400
/night
EvgeniiaE

8. Evgeniia

7.1 km
from
HK$350
/night
2 reviews

It’s like a kindergarten for dogs 🐶 | Hong Kong Island

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
EvgeniiaE

8. Evgeniia

It’s like a kindergarten for dogs 🐶 | Hong Kong Island7.1 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"I couldn't be happier with the care my dog George received from Geniia! She provided constant updates, which gave me peace of mind while I was away. The professional portraits she took were a lovely touch and really captured George's joyful spirit. It was clear that he was happy to see her, and that made all the difference. I highly recommend her to any pet parent! "
ThaisT
Review by Thais
from
HK$350
/night
ronR

9. ron

7.8 km
from
HK$270
/night
1 review
1
recurring guest

French mixed family sitters

Usually responds within few hours
ronR

9. ron

French mixed family sitters7.8 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
"Ron took care of Dorothy for about 8 days and we were super happy to have found him. He was attentive to Dorothy’s needs and made sure to let us know if she was not getting used to / may not be not feeling well. ( it was after all Dorothy’s first time in 2 years staying in a boarder’s place as our helper went home for her home vacation ) Dorothy came home happy and healthy. "
JaneJ
Review by Jane
from
HK$270
/night
LiliaL

10. Lilia

19.7 km
from
HK$250
/night

Reliable, Loving, and Trusted Care

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Charlie
LiliaL

10. Lilia

Reliable, Loving, and Trusted Care 19.7 km
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Labrador Charlie
from
HK$250
/night
ReginaR

11. Regina

19.7 km
from
HK$250
/night
2 reviews

Experienced&Reliable,a true dog lover in Discovery Bay🌺

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
ReginaR

11. Regina

Experienced&Reliable,a true dog lover in Discovery Bay🌺19.7 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active today
"I highly recommend Regina. She took excellent care of our Nala, providing constant updates with videos throughout the day. Nala was clearly comfortable with her, and Regina’s attentive, kind-hearted approach put us at ease during our holiday. We knew Nala was in great hands. I wholeheartedly recommend Regina 100%!"
PrashantP
Review by Prashant
from
HK$250
/night
JulieJ

12. Julie

4.3 km
from
HK$500
/night
23 reviews
3
recurring guests

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun

Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
JulieJ

12. Julie

Certified animalcare manager🎓Scheduled🐾 Safe & fun4.3 km
(23 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 11 days ago
Last active 6 days ago
"We entrusted Sulkoo to her for the second time, and once again, we were truly grateful for the care she provided. She is incredibly professional, kind, and thoughtful. Throughout Sulkoo’s stay, she kept in close contact with us and sent plenty of photos, videos, and messages, which gave us so much comfort and peace of mind. Our dog had some challenges with frequent barking, sensitivity, and high excitement levels, but she handled everything with such patience and care. She even worked on training with him, and we could clearly see that he became much calmer during his time with her. What we especially appreciated was that while Sulkoo was staying with her, she took the time to show us how we should continue guiding and training him at home. She filmed helpful videos with Sulkoo and explained everything clearly, so we could better understand how to work with him ourselves. At one point during his stay, Sulkoo developed diarrhea, and she responded so quickly and responsibly. She kept us updated, took prompt action, and even brought him to the hospital herself. She also made sure he took his medication and cared for him with such sincerity and devotion, almost as if he were her own dog. We truly trust her and would be more than happy to leave Sulkoo in her care again in the future. We are very thankful for her kindness, professionalism, and genuine love for dogs."
SeleneS
Review by Selene
from
HK$500
/night
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

7.8 km
from
HK$600
/night
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer7.8 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"I was a bit concerned at first whether OP would get along well with big dogs and cars, but after reading Lilian’s profile, I decided to give it a go! And I’m so glad I did :) Lilian sent us videos and photos of OP throughout the day and updated us on his well being. I could see that OP was a bit shy at first but kept getting more comfortable and active as the days went on! When his mama picked him up on day 6, he even cried and whined when Lilian and Dani(resident doggo friend) left! :( we will definitely use her service again :) Thank you Lilian for taking good care of our son! 😀"
EdwardE
Review by Edward
from
HK$600
/night
ViannV

14. Viann

7.8 km
from
HK$500
/night
5 reviews

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
ViannV

14. Viann

To make every dog smile like my dog after the walk:)7.8 km
(5 reviews)
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted yesterday
from
HK$500
/night
PanP

15. Pan

0.2 km
from
HK$300
/night
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
PanP

15. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)0.2 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$300
/night
PaulP

16. Paul

2.3 km
from
HK$310
/night

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulP

16. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter2.3 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$310
/night
AmandaA

17. Amanda

7.7 km
from
HK$350
/night

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
AmandaA

17. Amanda

🐾 Caring Dog Sitter in Sai Ying Pun! 🐾✨🫶7.7 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$350
/night
KatieK

18. Katie

9 km
from
HK$300
/night

Flexible pet boarding and walking services

Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
KatieK

18. Katie

Flexible pet boarding and walking services 9 km
Last active today
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$300
/night
ThomasT

19. Thomas

15.1 km
from
HK$300
/night

Dog lover with over 10 years of experience!

Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ThomasT

19. Thomas

Dog lover with over 10 years of experience!15.1 km
Last contacted 14 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$300
/night
MellM

20. Mell

7.2 km
from
HK$300
/night
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱

Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
MellM

20. Mell

Experienced . 🐾 5-star care & offer cat boarding🐱7.2 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted today
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$300
/night