1. Dog Walking
  2. Kowloon

Dog Walking, Kowloon

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
AshaA

1. Asha

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
AshaA

1. Asha

New sitter
fun, fit and reliable for your all your animals’ needs4.5 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
BobbyB

2. Bobby

5.7 km
from
HK$150
/walk
13 reviews
2
recurring guests

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
BobbyB

2. Bobby

Deep bonds — from energetic big dogs to sensitive cats5.7 km
(13 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
"Thank you, Bobby, for taking great care of Calder 🙏 We really appreciated the regular communication and updates. I wouldn’t hesitate recommending your dog walking services ☺️"
JackJ
Review by Jack
from
HK$150
/walk
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
QuencyQ

3. Quency

5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
QuencyQ

3. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 5 km
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$150
/walk
JeffJ

4. Jeff

0.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
JeffJ

4. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets0.3 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 6 days ago
"Kind and conscientious sitter. He was great with my dog Frankie and took the time to get to know him before taking him for his first walk. Very professional and courteous. Highly recommend and would definitely book again. "
TeresaT
Review by Teresa
from
HK$150
/walk
JillianJ

5. Jillian

5.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
1 review

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
JillianJ

5. Jillian

Caring dog walker that listens to your needs5.4 km
(1 review)
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"Jillian has been fantastic for us! We booked her to walk Zelda during weekdays while we are at work and she is extremely communicative and sends lots of updates and pictures! She goes above and beyond to make sure we are informed and comfortable anytime she comes in to walk Zelda. We highly recommend Jillian! "
StephenS
Review by Stephen
from
HK$150
/walk
JoshuaJ

6. Joshua

4.5 km
from
HK$200
/walk
New sitter

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

Last active 14 days ago
JoshuaJ

6. Joshua

New sitter
English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.4.5 km
Last active 14 days ago
from
HK$200
/walk
WinnieW

7. Winnie

2.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
WinnieW

7. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care2.4 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active yesterday
"Winnie took wonderful care of my dog and always sent lots of photos and detailed updates after every visit, which gave me great peace of mind while I was away. She was kind, patient, and clearly cared about my dog’s well-being. I truly appreciated all the love and attention she gave my dog. I highly recommend Winnie to anyone looking for a reliable and caring pet sitter. Thank you so much!"
NanayoN
Review by Nanayo
from
HK$150
/walk
VivianV

8. Vivian

5.3 km
from
HK$200
/walk
New sitter

14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care

Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
VivianV

8. Vivian

New sitter
14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care5.3 km
Last active 9 days ago
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/walk
WangW

9. Wang

4.6 km
from
HK$150
/walk
8 reviews
4
recurring guests

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)

Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
WangW

9. Wang

Full-time dog mom provides dog walking/borading service:)4.6 km
(8 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last contacted 12 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
"Wang is an excellent dog walker. She is caring, responsible, and very friendly with my dog. Every time she took the dog out, she was willing to spend time with him, letting the dog play with other dogs. After the walk, she feed him and stayed with him until he finished eating before leaving."
lizL
Review by liz
from
HK$150
/walk
AngelaA

10. Angela

4 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$125
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
AngelaA

10. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend4 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"My dog Gigi is absolutely ecstatic to see Angela! She is patient and kind and we have loved using her to care for our fur baby. Thank you Angela :) "
AlexandraA
Review by Alexandra
from
HK$125
/walk
JeffJ

11. Jeff

3.2 km
from
HK$130
/walk
3 reviews

Treat fur friend like you would!

Usually responds within one day
JeffJ

11. Jeff

Treat fur friend like you would!3.2 km
(3 reviews)
Usually responds within one day
"Jeff did an outstanding job caring for my two dogs while I was away on a week-long business trip. He was incredibly trustworthy, detail-oriented, and clearly cared deeply about their well-being. He was also very communicative, regularly sending photos and updates, which gave me great peace of mind. He made sure they were fed on schedule, walked regularly, and well taken care of the entire time. I would highly recommend Jeff to anyone looking for a reliable and caring dog walker."
JasonJ
Review by Jason
from
HK$130
/walk
AngeliA

12. Angeli

2.3 km
from
HK$280
/walk
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
AngeliA

12. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute2.3 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 12 days ago
Last contacted 6 days ago
from
HK$280
/walk
AliceA

13. Alice

5.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk
40 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AliceA

13. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 5.9 km
(40 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Alice has been great in helping to walk Dumpling, very encouraging and caring even when Dumpling wasn’t being cooperative 🤣 Good communication and contact. "
SydS
Review by Syd
from
HK$200
/walk
CecilyC

14. Cecily

5.1 km
from
HK$220
/walk
3 reviews
3
recurring guests

Dog Walker - Cecily^^

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
CecilyC

14. Cecily

Dog Walker - Cecily^^5.1 km
(3 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
"It was my first time meeting Cecily and we walked my puppy together. Cecily was friendly and energetic while walking my dog. She is also patient to learn about my dog’s habits and needs. During the walk, Cecily took out a piece of garlic from my dog’s mouth that was picked up and washed the mouth with water. I could feel that she cares about my baby. After the meet-and-greet walk, I arranged our first formal booking :) "
HeidiH
Review by Heidi
from
HK$220
/walk
FatimaF

15. Fatima

1.6 km
from
HK$250
/walk
1 review
1
recurring guest

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
FatimaF

15. Fatima

Trusted Care for Your Pets, Day or Night1.6 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 11 days ago
from
HK$250
/walk
Che/VivC

16. Che/Viv

4.9 km
from
HK$170
/walk
11 reviews
1
recurring guest

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
Che/VivC

16. Che/Viv

Vet-Nurse Trained Pet Care4.9 km
(11 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 3 days ago
"I had a fantastic experience with Vivian! She took care of walking my dog, Filo, for three days while I was traveling, and she was absolutely wonderful. It is so clear that she genuinely loves animals—both my dog and my cat instantly adored her. She was consistently punctual, professional, and put my mind at ease while I was away. I would highly recommend her to anyone looking for a reliable and caring animal lover!"
CatC
Review by Cat
from
HK$170
/walk
biancaB

17. bianca

5.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
biancaB

17. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!5.2 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
PaulP

18. Paul

5.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active yesterday
PaulP

18. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai5.5 km
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/walk
KelsiK

19. Kelsi

2.7 km
from
HK$190
/walk

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
KelsiK

19. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert2.7 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$190
/walk
ManfredM

20. Manfred

3.9 km
from
HK$200
/walk

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 5 days ago
ManfredM

20. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter3.9 km
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$200
/walk

Why dog walking ?

Sometimes life can get really busy and you might find yourself a little short on time to walk your dog. Luckily with Pawshake, it is really easy to connect with thousands of pet lovers and find a walker in Kowloon who is available and waiting to help you out.

All of our walkers are vetted individually and every dog walker booking is covered by The Pawshake Guarantee so you can rest easy while they spend time with your dog. Additionally, your Pawshake walker will be from your local Kowloon neighbourhood and their profile also includes reviews from other pet parents.

Having a dog walker visit during the day is an affordable and great way to break up the day and make your dog’s day more interesting. Some of our walkers walk multiple dogs at once so this service is a great way for your dog to socialise and meet other similar dogs. However, if your dog prefers to be walked alone, you can also find Kowloon dog walkers who only walk one dog at a time. That way, the walks can be completely dedicated to what your dogs want – whether is a slow walk-and-sniff or a faster paced brisk walk around the block, our Pawshake dog walkers will be happy to oblige.

Pet owners book dog walking in Kowloon on Pawshake. Over 578 pet owners in Kowloon have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express