1. Dog Walking
  2. Central

Dog Walking, Central

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
VivianV

1. Vivian

0.1 km
from
HK$200
/walk
New sitter

14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
VivianV

1. Vivian

New sitter
14 Years of Loving, Hands-On Dog Care0.1 km
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
from
HK$200
/walk
PaulP

2. Paul

3.9 km
from
HK$150
/walk

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai

Last active today
PaulP

2. Paul

caring, Reliable Dog Walker in Happy Valley & Wan Chai3.9 km
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
biancaB

3. bianca

0.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
biancaB

3. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!0.4 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 4 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
KelsiK

4. Kelsi

5.9 km
from
HK$190
/walk

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
KelsiK

4. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert5.9 km
Last active 8 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
from
HK$190
/walk
ManfredM

5. Manfred

5.5 km
from
HK$200
/walk

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 9 days ago
ManfredM

5. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter5.5 km
Last active 9 days ago
from
HK$200
/walk
TatjanaT

6. Tatjana

0.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

6. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter0.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
AnaA

7. Ana

0.5 km
from
HK$180
/walk

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

7. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby0.5 km
from
HK$180
/walk
FloraF

8. Flora

4.3 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

8. Flora

Canine Whisperer 4.3 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk
ChristinaC

9. Christina

2.1 km
from
HK$200
/walk
2 reviews
1
recurring guest

KTown Paws Educator

Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
ChristinaC

9. Christina

KTown Paws Educator2.1 km
(2 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active today
Usually responds within one hour
"Christina did a great job with Pepper. She is attentive, kind, and focused on providing good care. I will definitely look her up again the next time I need a dog walker. "
BrianB
Review by Brian
from
HK$200
/walk
LilyL

10. Lily

6 km
from
HK$170
/walk
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Usually responds within one day
LilyL

10. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic6 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Usually responds within one day
"Lily helped me with a few walks already. She alway arrive on time and is patient through the whole walks. My dog is comfortable with her and the interaction is pleasant. Lily would update the status with photos. I believe she is a trustworthy walker for everyone. "
WillW
Review by Will
from
HK$170
/walk
AbigailA

11. Abigail

2.3 km
from
HK$125
/walk
3 reviews
2
recurring guests

A pet parent wanting to help out another!

Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Snoopy
AbigailA

11. Abigail

A pet parent wanting to help out another!2.3 km
(3 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog
Lives with Beagle Snoopy
"I am glad Miso and I met Abigail. She is really patient and in touch with my furbaby (miso)’s emotions. As miso is a fearful dog and has a tendency to be stressed and fearful of new sitters/people. She is also very communicative so takes worry off you too. Abigail also brings treats along with her as well which was really nice!"
-anonymized--
Review by -anonymized-
from
HK$125
/walk
ShirleyS

12. Shirley

4.1 km
from
HK$180
/walk
3 reviews

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
ShirleyS

12. Shirley

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾4.1 km
(3 reviews)
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 dogs
"Don Don had a great walk with Shirley. She was very good at updating me with the walk. He hopes he can have another walk with her again in the future 😁"
StephanS
Review by Stephan
from
HK$180
/walk
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

0.7 km
from
HK$300
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

13. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer0.7 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active 2 days ago
Lives with 3 dogs, 2 cats
"Lilian had been walking my dog Finn since I adopted him, and we were really sad to hear that she will no longer be available for dog walks. She is reliable and responsible person, and I felt safe with her caring for Finn. When she is taking dog walking appts again I would highly recommend her service! I will also be using her boarding service if I need someone to care for Finn for prolonged duration/overnight."
MaoM
Review by Mao
from
HK$300
/walk
michelleM

14. michelle

0.1 km
from
HK$190
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
michelleM

14. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable0.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 7 days ago
"Easy and straight forward dog walk! Very convenient thank you "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$190
/walk
JessJ

15. Jess

0.5 km
from
HK$230
/walk
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

15. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 0.5 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$230
/walk
ChloeC

16. Chloe

0.1 km
from
HK$150
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
ChloeC

16. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 0.1 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
IvanI

17. Ivan

5.2 km
from
HK$120
/walk
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
IvanI

17. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family5.2 km
(2 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last booked yesterday
from
HK$120
/walk
CandiceC

18. Candice

2.7 km
from
HK$200
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

18. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶2.7 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Candice did everything as agreed upon. She is very friendly. Our communication went smoothly. My dog, who can be insecure with new people, learned to love her quickly. My pets are safe and happy. "
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
HK$200
/walk
SusannaS

19. Susanna

0.4 km
from
HK$150
/walk
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

19. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover0.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 2 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
PaulP

20. Paul

5.1 km
from
HK$250
/walk

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
PaulP

20. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter5.1 km
Calendar recently updated
Last booked 9 days ago
from
HK$250
/walk