1. Dog Walking
  2. Causeway Bay

Dog Walking, Causeway Bay

An experienced dog walker will pick up your dog from your home for a 30 min walk

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
biancaB

1. bianca

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!

Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
biancaB

1. bianca

Would love to keep your pets happy while you’re away!4.3 km
Last contacted 4 days ago
Last active 3 days ago
from
HK$150
/walk
ManfredM

2. Manfred

1 km
from
HK$200
/walk

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 10 days ago
ManfredM

2. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter1 km
Last active 10 days ago
from
HK$200
/walk
TatjanaT

3. Tatjana

5 km
from
HK$150
/walk

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter

TatjanaT

3. Tatjana

From trail walks to playtime: loving & flexible pet sitter5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
AnaA

4. Ana

4.2 km
from
HK$180
/walk

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby

AnaA

4. Ana

Reliable Animal Lover Caring For Your Baby4.2 km
from
HK$180
/walk
FloraF

5. Flora

1.6 km
from
HK$400
/walk
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Canine Whisperer

Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
FloraF

5. Flora

Canine Whisperer 1.6 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 dogs
Lives with French bulldog Boz
"Flora is very knowledgeable about dogs. She pointed out to me that One of my dogs might have problem with his spine and so I can see if there is any early intervention I can do... the dogs very quickly took to her and liked her very much. I highly recommend her "
DesireeD
Review by Desiree
from
HK$400
/walk
HannahH

6. Hannah

3.1 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$220
/walk
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Schnauzer  Bibi
HannahH

6. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 3.1 km - Hong Kong Island
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Schnauzer  Bibi
"We were unsure about hiring dog sitters online, but Hannah turns out to be amazing! She gave us constant updates, sent pics and videos, and was sweet to the dogs, punctual, responsive and organized. Highly recommend!"
KateK
Review by Kate
from
HK$220
/walk
ClaireC

7. Claire

3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

7. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !3 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Happy to engage Claire again over the past few days when im injured and unable to walk. She’s punctual and her updates brings so much joy to us. Thank u for taking good care of snuffles. "
LynnL
Review by Lynn
from
HK$150
/walk
ShirleyS

8. Shirley

1.6 km
from
HK$180
/walk
3 reviews

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾

Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
ShirleyS

8. Shirley

🐶 Reliable dog sitter in Happy Valley 🐾1.6 km
(3 reviews)
Last active 13 days ago
Lives with 2 dogs
"Don Don had a great walk with Shirley. She was very good at updating me with the walk. He hopes he can have another walk with her again in the future 😁"
StephanS
Review by Stephan
from
HK$180
/walk
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

5.4 km
from
HK$300
/walk
20 reviews
9
recurring guests

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Lilian - Certified Dog TrainerL

9. Lilian - Certified Dog Trainer

✨ Safe & Fun Stay 🎓 Experienced Certified Dog Trainer5.4 km
(20 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"Lilian had been walking my dog Finn since I adopted him, and we were really sad to hear that she will no longer be available for dog walks. She is reliable and responsible person, and I felt safe with her caring for Finn. When she is taking dog walking appts again I would highly recommend her service! I will also be using her boarding service if I need someone to care for Finn for prolonged duration/overnight."
MaoM
Review by Mao
from
HK$300
/walk
michelleM

10. michelle

4.6 km
from
HK$190
/walk
19 reviews
6
recurring guests

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable

Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
michelleM

10. michelle

Experienced🐈🐕owner✨Caring & Reliable4.6 km
(19 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last booked 8 days ago
Last contacted 8 days ago
"Easy and straight forward dog walk! Very convenient thank you "
Katie RuthK
Review by Katie Ruth
from
HK$190
/walk
JessJ

11. Jess

4.3 km
from
HK$230
/walk
2 reviews

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
JessJ

11. Jess

Easygoing cat sitter & dog walker | 2 rescue tabbies 🐱 4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$230
/walk
IvanI

12. Ivan

0.8 km
from
HK$120
/walk
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog
IvanI

12. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family0.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted today
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$120
/walk
ChloeC

13. Chloe

4.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk
18 reviews
6
recurring guests

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
ChloeC

13. Chloe

Dogcation starts @ Sheung Wan 4.5 km
(18 reviews)
6 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
CandiceC

14. Candice

2 km
from
HK$200
/walk
10 reviews
1
recurring guest

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
CandiceC

14. Candice

A super dog lover❤️never get tired of animal🐶2 km
(10 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
"Candice did everything as agreed upon. She is very friendly. Our communication went smoothly. My dog, who can be insecure with new people, learned to love her quickly. My pets are safe and happy. "
LukasL
Review by Lukas
from
HK$200
/walk
SusannaS

15. Susanna

4.3 km
from
HK$150
/walk
2 reviews

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover

Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
SusannaS

15. Susanna

Caring And Responsible Animal Lover4.3 km
(2 reviews)
Last active 3 days ago
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/walk
ClaireC

16. Claire

4.1 km
from
HK$200
/walk
19 reviews
9
recurring guests

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter

Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
ClaireC

16. Claire

Experienced Dog owner and catsitter4.1 km
(19 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last active today
Lives with 2 dogs
from
HK$200
/walk
PaulP

17. Paul

3.5 km
from
HK$250
/walk

Not Just A Pet Sitter

Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
PaulP

17. Paul

Not Just A Pet Sitter3.5 km
Last booked today
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$250
/walk
Dharitri DoyelD

18. Dharitri Doyel

5.5 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Building trust with every paw, every step & every moment

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
Dharitri DoyelD

18. Dharitri Doyel

Building trust with every paw, every step & every moment5.5 km
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$150
/walk
HollyH

19. Holly

4.4 km
from
HK$125
/walk

Active, experienced pet sitter!

Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
HollyH

19. Holly

Active, experienced pet sitter!4.4 km
Last contacted 6 days ago
Last active today
from
HK$125
/walk
AgnesA

20. Agnes

0.2 km
from
HK$150
/walk

Treat your pets like mine✨💕

Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
AgnesA

20. Agnes

Treat your pets like mine✨💕0.2 km
Last active today
Lives with 3 cats
from
HK$150
/walk