1. Dog sitting
  2. Sai Kung

Dog Sitting, Sai Kung

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
JaniceJ

1. Janice

8.5 km
from
HK$210
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker in TKO!

Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
JaniceJ

1. Janice

Your trusted pet sitter, dog walker in TKO!8.5 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted yesterday
Last active yesterday
"Janice was being very helpful while I was away. One of my three cats got injured before we went to travel and needed to take medicine and clear wound. Janice was able to feed the medicine on time and took very good care of all three cats. She also sent me many photos and videos, and the communication was super smooth. I will definitely seek her help again in the future if needed."
JasmineJ
Review by Jasmine
from
HK$210
/day
LilyL

2. Lily

12.4 km
from
HK$170
/day
16 reviews
7
recurring guests

Caring, Patient And Energetic

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
LilyL

2. Lily

Caring, Patient And Energetic12.4 km
(16 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 9 days ago
"Lily is an excellent cat sitter! This was the second time we asked her to take care of Artemis and Apollo while we were away. She is warm, reliable and always keeps in contact. We are so grateful of your help, Lily! Thank you!"
MaiM
Review by Mai
from
HK$170
/day
AngelaA

3. Angela

14.4 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$250
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend

Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
AngelaA

3. Angela

Your Dog’s Pseudo-bestfriend14.4 km - Hong Kong Island
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Calendar recently updated
Last active 6 days ago
"Angela is lovely and great with my dog who suffers from separation anxiety and can be a handful. She is patient and calm and a wonderful sitter."
AmandaA
Review by Amanda
from
HK$250
/day
SarahS

4. Sarah

9.6 km
from
HK$200
/day
11 reviews
5
recurring guests

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
SarahS

4. Sarah

Experienced Pet Sitters In Your Home9.6 km
(11 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within few hours
"I can't recommend Sarah enough for your pet sitting needs! She took such wonderful care of our cat while we were away for a few days. From the moment I met her, I could tell she was attentive, focused on details and our cat was instantly drawn to her with curiosity (which does not happen with every human he meets ;)) Sarah kept us updated daily with adorable pictures, which put my mind at ease. When we returned home, everything was perfect: our cat looked happy and healthy! It's clear that Sarah has a genuine love for animals. If you’re looking for a reliable and caring sitter, look no further—Sarah is the best! "
ZofiaZ
Review by Zofia
from
HK$200
/day
KristinK

5. Kristin

11.8 km
from
HK$155
/day
2 reviews

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them

Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
KristinK

5. Kristin

Peace of Mind for You, Loving Care for Them11.8 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 3 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Kristin is a professional pet sitter. She even brought her own cat food for my kitten. I will seek for her help again for sure."
MatthewM
Review by Matthew
from
HK$155
/day
LauraL

6. Laura

12.2 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Fur baby care taker

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
LauraL

6. Laura

Fur baby care taker 12.2 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within one day
"Laura was fantastic, and we couldn't be happier with the experience. From the moment we contacted her, communciation was clear and prompt. All our dog's needs were taken care of with exceptional love and care. She updated us with plenty of photos and videos and it gave us complete reassurance during our absence. If you are looking for a caring and dependable pet sitter we highly recommend Laura. "
WilkinW
Review by Wilkin
from
HK$150
/day
Audrey RongA

7. Audrey Rong

10.5 km
from
HK$250
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎

Usually responds within one hour
Audrey RongA

7. Audrey Rong

Retired athlete and a super pet lover😎10.5 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within one hour
"Audrey did an amazing job taking care of my two cats. Not only did she handle the basics, food, water, and litter, with great care, but she also managed their complex medication schedule. Keeping track of different medications (pills, liquids, and drops) is no easy task, yet Audrey administered everything diligently. Despite the busy routine, she still found time to give my girls the love and attention they crave. It was clear they were happy and well cared for in my absence, which put my mind at ease. Thank you, Audrey, for your wonderful care! Happy to book again next time."
AnnaA
Review by Anna
from
HK$250
/day
LisaL

8. Lisa

13.8 km
from
HK$145
/day
3 reviews
1
recurring guest

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!

Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
LisaL

8. Lisa

Patient and reliable animal lover will put your pet first!13.8 km
(3 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last active 9 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"She was super friendly and patient with my extremely shy cat. Checked in as promised and made sure he is taken care of while I was away. "
AnnikaA
Review by Annika
from
HK$145
/day
MelorM

9. Melor

14 km
from
HK$150
/day
2
recurring guests

All Time Cats Lover

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
MelorM

9. Melor

All Time Cats Lover14 km
2 recurring guests
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$150
/day
GigiG

10. Gigi

12.7 km
from
HK$180
/day

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available

Lives with 2 cats
GigiG

10. Gigi

Pet Sitter | Dog Walking Service Available12.7 km
Lives with 2 cats
from
HK$180
/day
ronR

11. ron

9.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

French mixed family sitters

Usually responds within few hours
ronR

11. ron

French mixed family sitters9.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Usually responds within few hours
from
HK$150
/day
PanP

12. Pan

9.4 km
from
HK$200
/day
4 reviews
1
recurring guest

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)

Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
PanP

12. Pan

Passionate and Professional Pet owner (PPP)9.4 km
(4 reviews)
1 recurring guest
Last contacted 5 days ago
Last active yesterday
"Punctual and attentive Love dogs "
Ka Ki ForenzaK
Review by Ka Ki Forenza
from
HK$200
/day
VickiV

13. Vicki

12.8 km
from
HK$220
/day
7 reviews
3
recurring guests

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
VickiV

13. Vicki

A fellow yorkie owner: Where Dogs Are Family!12.8 km
(7 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$220
/day
ClaudioC

14. Claudio

12.6 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience

Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
ClaudioC

14. Claudio

Expert Cat Care with Over a Decade of Experience12.6 km
(1 review)
Lives with 1 cat
Usually responds within one day
"Claudio is very helpful. Easy to communicate. He recorded all the details of my cat and also played with him. He also left my space very clean. My cat likes his company. Highly recommend his service 👍"
KakaK
Review by Kaka
from
HK$150
/day
SharonS

15. Sharon

9.3 km
from
HK$300
/day
4 reviews
3
recurring guests

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter

Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
SharonS

15. Sharon

Friendly and Responsible Cat sitter9.3 km
(4 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Lives with 2 cats
Usually responds within few hours
"Very nice pet sitter, we had very strong communication during the time I was not in HK and Sharon took a very good care of my dog, she was not only feed my dog per visit, she also offered to play with my dog, excellent!! Highly recommend her to all of you."
StephanieS
Review by Stephanie
from
HK$300
/day
IvanI

16. Ivan

13.2 km
from
HK$125
/day
2 reviews

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family

Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
IvanI

16. Ivan

A pet lover who will treat your pet like family13.2 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted 2 days ago
Last active yesterday
"It’s lucky for me to be able to have Ivan’s help in taking care of my two cats. He likes my two daughters and has been taking every steps to make them happy and safe! Ivan also sent me great photos of my two daughters taken by him! "
TerryT
Review by Terry
from
HK$125
/day
ClaireC

17. Claire

12.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews
2
recurring guests

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !

Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
ClaireC

17. Claire

Dog Lover: Your Furry Adventure Companion !12.5 km
(4 reviews)
2 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Usually responds within one day
"Second time we used Claire and Ding Dong was very satisfied. All the videos and photos she helped to take showed how relaxed he was with her. Again same as before the sandbox and food was done perfectly as he likes it and her communication is excellent again. Would have no hesitation to recommend Claire as she is a natural with cats. "
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$150
/day
RachelR

18. Rachel

12.3 km
from
HK$400
/day
3 reviews

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker

Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
RachelR

18. Rachel

mature aged care worker, non-smoker, non-drinker12.3 km
(3 reviews)
Lives with 1 dog, 1 cat
Lives with Australian Cattle Dog ( Blue Heeler) Buster
"Rachel is a very passionate carer of pets and our cat immediately went to greet her which was a very good sign! She listens carefully and really appreciates the differences between each cats individuality."
kuanK
Review by kuan
from
HK$400
/day
MikiM

19. Miki

8.6 km
from
HK$150
/day

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!

Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
MikiM

19. Miki

Reliable & Loving Pet Sitter - Your Dog's New Best Friend!8.6 km
Last contacted 9 days ago
Last active yesterday
from
HK$150
/day
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

13.6 km
from
HK$200
/day

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈

Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
YvonneY

20. Yvonne

Experienced Pet Sitter| Registered Vet Tech 🐕‍🦺🐈13.6 km
Last booked yesterday
Last contacted 2 days ago
from
HK$200
/day