1. Dog sitting
  2. Sai Kung

Dog Sitting, Sai Kung

Drop-in visits at your home for your dog

Service
Location
Dates
Price (HKD)
How many pets?
Small Dog0-8 kg
Medium Dog8-18 kg
Large Dog18-45 kg
Giant Dog+45 kg
CatAll
Small animalBird, rabbit, ferret, ...
Advanced Filters
MichaelM

1. Michael

8.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
70 reviews
33
recurring guests

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!

Last active 10 days ago
MichaelM

1. Michael

TKO Pet Care - Caring, Trustworthy, And Experienced!8.6 km
(70 reviews)
33 recurring guests
Last active 10 days ago
"This is the third time Michael has watched my two dogs, and yet again he has gone above and beyond in taking care of my pups! He recently cared for my Pomeranians when I went on a weekend trip to Taiwan, and as well for the first two weeks of July when I visited my family in the United States. Michael is reliable, trustworthy, communicates extremely well, and has a natural gift with dogs. Both of my dogs can be quite difficult on the leash, but he managed them with ease and I came home to improved behaviour on the leash by both pups! He confidently took them to dog parks, frequent walks around the city, grooming appointments, play dates with his two dogs, and to a variety of other environments. One of my dogs is still a puppy and quite shy of people, but it is clear from their interactions both dogs absolutely adore Michael. While I was away he sent daily updates and fantastic pictures of the pups detailing their adventures. It is wonderful to know that your pets are in excellent hands when travelling. I wholeheartedly recommend Michael as your future pet sitter!"
NatalieN
Review by Natalie
from
HK$250
/day
QuencyQ

2. Quency

14.3 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

Your pet’s future loving bestie !

Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
QuencyQ

2. Quency

New sitter
Your pet’s future loving bestie ! 14.3 km
Last active 5 days ago
Lives with 1 dog
from
HK$150
/day
You and your pet are in safe hands when you book and pay on Pawshake.
WinnieW

3. Winnie

12.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
4 reviews

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care

Calendar recently updated
Last active today
WinnieW

3. Winnie

Retired animal lover offering loving and reliable pet care12.7 km
(4 reviews)
Calendar recently updated
Last active today
"I left my two cats in her care while I was traveling. Since it was my first time using her service, I was a bit worried at first, but that worry completely disappeared during our very first meeting. She was incredibly polite, and I could tell right away that she was someone I could trust. Once the pet-sitting actually started, she kept me updated with regular reports and sent cute photos of my cats, which gave me great peace of mind. She also spent time playing with them, and my cats took a real liking to her. She is a true professional and a highly reliable person. You can leave your pets with her without any worries at all. I am so glad I found her and will definitely continue to use her services in the future. In fact, I am only worried that she might become too popular and hard to book!"
AYAKOA
Review by AYAKO
from
HK$150
/day
JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

14.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
New sitter

English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.

JoshuaJ

4. Joshua

New sitter
English speaking, well experienced pet carer from UK.14.9 km
from
HK$200
/day
EstherE

5. Esther

14.2 km
from
HK$250
/day
15 reviews
5
recurring guests

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱

Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
EstherE

5. Esther

Caring cat sitter with pet first aid certificate✅🐱14.2 km
(15 reviews)
5 recurring guests
Last active yesterday
Lives with 2 cats
"Esther is very responsible & professional pet sitter and she took care of my cat very well when I was out of town. She helped to feed the medicine for my cat and always inform me the details which are very helpful for me. Appreciated for the works she did when I really need a pet sitter to help me🙏. Highly recommended 👍👍👍! "
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$250
/day
JacklynJ

6. Jacklyn

9.9 km
from
HK$150
/day
New sitter

Active shelter Dog walker

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
JacklynJ

6. Jacklyn

New sitter
Active shelter Dog walker9.9 km
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 13 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

5.5 km
from
HK$150
/day
1
recurring guest

Trusted Pet Lover with Two Cats of My Own 🐾

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
CharlotteC

7. Charlotte

Trusted Pet Lover with Two Cats of My Own 🐾5.5 km
1 recurring guest
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted 9 days ago
from
HK$150
/day
AliceA

8. Alice

12.5 km
from
HK$200
/day
40 reviews
7
recurring guests

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 

Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
AliceA

8. Alice

Trustworthy and patient animal lover 12.5 km
(40 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last active 4 days ago
Lives with 1 cat
"Highly recommend Alice for pet services - my dog and cat adore her so much! Great peace of mind to have Alice care for them ✨"
SoniaS
Review by Sonia
from
HK$200
/day
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

8.4 km
from
HK$150
/day
2 reviews

Creating comfort for your precious ones when you’re away

Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
JoannaJ

9. Joanna

Creating comfort for your precious ones when you’re away8.4 km
(2 reviews)
Last contacted yesterday
Last active today
"Joanna was a fantastic pet sitter for our two cats. They were excited to see her every time she came. She updated us with lots of photos and told us everything the cats were doing. She really gave us price of mind while we were away. "
RebeccaR
Review by Rebecca
from
HK$150
/day
PauliaP

10. Paulia

11.4 km
from
HK$125
/day
1 review

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before

Last active 5 days ago
PauliaP

10. Paulia

I worked in a SPCA & Animals Clinic before11.4 km
(1 review)
Last active 5 days ago
"Paulia took wonderful care of my two cats, Autumn and Luck, while I was away in Japan. She was very reliable and communicative, sending me a message every day so I always felt at ease. My cats had just moved to Hong Kong from Japan and were still settling in, but Paulia was patient, gentle and clearly loves animals. She followed all of my instructions carefully, and the house was left clean and tidy. I would absolutely book her again and highly recommend her to anyone looking for a caring, trustworthy cat sitter. Thank you so much, Paulia! 🐾 日本人の飼い主です。日本から来たばかりの猫2匹を安心してお任せできました。毎日連絡をくださり、とても丁寧で優しい方です。次回もぜひお願いしたいです。本当にありがとうございました。"
RyosukeR
Review by Ryosuke
from
HK$125
/day
LalaL

11. Lala

8 km
from
HK$180
/day
12 reviews
3
recurring guests

fluffy children lover🦮🐕‍🦺🐈🐈‍⬛

Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
LalaL

11. Lala

fluffy children lover🦮🐕‍🦺🐈🐈‍⬛8 km
(12 reviews)
3 recurring guests
Last contacted 13 days ago
Last active 8 days ago
"I recently had the pleasure of meeting Lala as a pet sitter for my two feline friends, and I couldn't be happier with the experience! From the start, Lala demonstrated a genuine love for animals and a conscientious approach to pet care. She communicated effectively, providing regular updates through texts and photos that reassured me while I was away. She took the time to bond with my cats, engaging them in play and ensuring they were comfortable. Lala's attention to detail was impressive; she followed all my instructions regarding feeding (my girly is a fussy one!) etc. The cattos were relaxed and happy upon my return, which reflected Lala’s capability and care. I highly recommend Lala to anyone in need of a reliable and attentive pet sitter 🤩 Her professionalism and kindness made all the difference, and I will definitely be booking her services again!"
RJR
Review by RJ
from
HK$180
/day
AngeliA

12. Angeli

13.6 km
from
HK$250
/day
7 reviews
4
recurring guests

A Pawrent Substitute

Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
AngeliA

12. Angeli

A Pawrent Substitute13.6 km
(7 reviews)
4 recurring guests
Last booked 13 days ago
Last contacted 7 days ago
"Angeli is a reliable and responsible sitter. I keep coming back to her because of how easy she makes everything. Highly recommended! "
Ka YaK
Review by Ka Ya
from
HK$250
/day
MeiM

13. Mei

13.4 km
from
HK$200
/day
32 reviews
16
recurring guests

Too much love and patience

Last contacted today
Last active today
MeiM

13. Mei

Too much love and patience 13.4 km
(32 reviews)
16 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"I was the luckiest person to find Mei here when I adopted my dog while still stuck in an intense job and family matters. Mei is a very professional and experienced dog walker. I have a Belgian Shepard and she’s always been on the nervous side after being kicked out from the police trainings. Living in the dense area in Wanchai, she is also very reactive to different stimulus on the street, unfortunately mostly unpleasant and hostile. I noticed this side of her early on but only had so much time to train her up after coming back home from my tiring work and family duties. I discussed with Mei and she went out of her way to assure me that first she did all the precautions like having my dog behind a good muzzle at all times, confidently, one step at a time, introduce her to different situations on the street, make notes of her daily behaviour and report to me daily. Mei’s professional attitude and help save both my life and my nervous dog life. I could focus in my work and taking care of my family while knowing my new adopted girl is under a good hand. At the same time, Mei’s partnership helps to correct my girl’s behaviour over the months and she has turned from a frightened and defensive dog 90% of times to a happy confident dog 90% of times (10% overreaction is probably in her genes!) On top of her professionalism, Mei is also very friendly and carries a positive vibe all the time, and willing to accommodate to my sudden schedule changes and needs. Thank you very much Mei!"
AlisonA
Review by Alison
from
HK$200
/day
HannahH

14. Hannah

12.3 km - Hong Kong Island
from
HK$185
/day
20 reviews
10
recurring guests

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl

Last contacted today
Last active today
HannahH

14. Hannah

🐕🐈unlimited play time and belly rub incl 12.3 km - Hong Kong Island
(20 reviews)
10 recurring guests
Last contacted today
Last active today
"Hannah was great. She's super friendly and my cat loved her. She gave my cat plenty of love and cuddles and sent me video's and photos every day and kept me updated on how my cat was doing. I would definitely recommend Hannah if you're looking for a pet sitter."
LauraL
Review by Laura
from
HK$185
/day
JocelynJ

15. Jocelyn

10.4 km
from
HK$250
/day
8 reviews
7
recurring guests

Passion 4 Paws

Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
JocelynJ

15. Jocelyn

Passion 4 Paws10.4 km
(8 reviews)
7 recurring guests
Last contacted 7 days ago
Last active today
"I really appciecate Jocelyn to look after my 2 cats and a Chiwawa for 5 days. When I first time to introduce my furry kids to her, I can see she is very patient with them and much experience to take care pets. Unfortunately, there was the most powerful super typhoon in history called “Mangkhut” has hit HK during my vacation. But Jocelyn took care them very well, she stayed in home very late before typhoon signal 8 hoisted and came back to look after them in early morning once signal 8 released. She always keep me update by photos and video and the house is keeping very clean. I am very satisfied her service and no doubt to require her assistance in next time !"
IvanI
Review by Ivan
from
HK$250
/day
KelsiK

16. Kelsi

12 km
from
HK$190
/day

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert

Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
KelsiK

16. Kelsi

Prof Cat Care | Pet First Aid, Psycho & Holistic Health Cert12 km
Calendar recently updated
Last active 5 days ago
from
HK$190
/day
ManfredM

17. Manfred

12.9 km
from
HK$200
/day

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter

Last active 6 days ago
ManfredM

17. Manfred

Trustworthy and Reliable Bunny Owner and Dog Sitter12.9 km
Last active 6 days ago
from
HK$200
/day
JeffJ

18. Jeff

11.2 km
from
HK$200
/day
12 reviews
9
recurring guests

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets

Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
JeffJ

18. Jeff

Reliable, Patient and trustworthy friend of your pets11.2 km
(12 reviews)
9 recurring guests
Last booked 7 days ago
Last contacted today
"Jeff has again provided amazing pet sitter service to us during our rather long trip. He had a genuine love for animals and a true passion for looking after pets. He not only followed our instructions to feed and walk our two dogs that can be quite a handful, but even went above and beyond to ensure that our pets felt safe, and happy in our absence. Our previous pet sitter always rushed to finish the job, but Jeff would walk them for a long time to ensure the dogs get enough exercise. We received also regular updates in great details and lovely photos of our dogs which allowed us to enjoy our trip without worrying about them. We are incredibly thankful and look forward to hiring Jeff again in our future trips!"
ChristyC
Review by Christy
from
HK$200
/day
Wing ManW

19. Wing Man

11.7 km
from
HK$150
/day
1 review
1
recurring guest

A mom of three cats

Lives with 3 cats
Wing ManW

19. Wing Man

A mom of three cats 11.7 km
(1 review)
1 recurring guest
Lives with 3 cats
"Wing Man was excellent with all my furbabies. She was super calm and gentle when she met them and gave the two shy ones their space. By the end of it, one of the shy ones was offering up her tummy for scratches and the really shy one came out from behind the curtains and asked for a back scratch too :). "
GwendaG
Review by Gwenda
from
HK$150
/day
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

13.8 km
from
HK$190
/day
1 review
2
recurring guests

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong

Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
StephanieS

20. Stephanie

Your Friendly Pet Sitter Around The Neighbour in Hong Kong13.8 km
(1 review)
2 recurring guests
Lives with 3 cats
Usually responds within one day
from
HK$190
/day

Why dog sitting ?

Have you planned a holiday or work long hours and could use a helping hand with your four-legged best friend? Pawshake is the answer, with a variety of dog minding services to suit your needs.

Imagine how convenient it would be if you could find dog sitting services right in your local Sai Kung neighbourhood. With Pawshake, we can make that happen for you! You can relax knowing that we have thousands of verified dog minders at your fingertips who live in or around the Sai Kung area. All of our dog sitting specialists are experts in dog care, providing belly rubs, fun times, and unlimited love for your pooch.

Our Pawshake dog carers offer a range of flexible services. Whether you need someone for a couple of hours or even a whole month in Sai Kung, Pawshake can help to match you with your perfect dog sitter. Do you have a young puppy, a pup with special needs, or a senior dog that needs specialised dog care? All of our dog minding sitters have plenty of experience with a variety of dog breeds and behaviours, so they know how to make your dog feel truly comfortable.

Pet owners book dog sitting in Sai Kung on Pawshake. Over 688 pet owners in Sai Kung have left a review, with an average of 4.97/5. All paid safely using Visa, Mastercard, American Express